hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baglan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA12 7PA
Advertisement

Baglan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales15:32SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Swansea15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Baglan15:3215:32
Port Talbot Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:1416:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Hereford
Shrewsbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Crewe
Chester19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Holyhead
Baglan15:5215:52
Briton Ferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Baglan17:3417:34
Port Talbot Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Wed 2017-11-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1518:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Hereford
Ludlow19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Crewe
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Baglan17:4417:44
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Narberth (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kilgetty (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Saundersfoot (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Tenby (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Baglan18:1018:10
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Nantwich (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan18:5118:51
Briton Ferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Wed 2017-11-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Wed 2017-11-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Wed 2017-11-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales15:32SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Swansea15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:3215:32
Chester19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1412:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:52
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan17:3417:34
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Tenby (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontyclun
Pencoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5118:51
Swansea19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us