hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blairhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 2EW
Advertisement

Blairhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRail09:47BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Blairhill09:4709:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sat 2017-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:53AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Airdrie09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Blairhill09:5309:53
Easterhouse09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Garrowhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumry
Singer10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalreoch (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Renton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Renton
Alexandria10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:54Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Helensburgh Central08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blairhill09:5409:54
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Haymarket (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Edinburgh09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Blairhill10:1210:12
Easterhouse10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Garrowhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalreoch (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Balloch09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Blairhill10:1710:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:23AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Airdrie10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Blairhill10:2310:23
Easterhouse10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Garrowhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Partick
Hyndland10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumry
Singer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalreoch (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Renton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Renton
Alexandria11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRail09:47BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4709:47
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sat 2017-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:53AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Airdrie09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:5309:53
Balloch11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:54Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5409:54
Edinburgh10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Edinburgh09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1210:12
Helensburgh Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Balloch09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:1710:17
Airdrie10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:23AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Airdrie10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:2310:23
Balloch11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us