hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT3 3BD
Advertisement

Aylesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southeastern22:25London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
London Victoria20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from London Victoria
Aylesham22:2522:25
Snowdown22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Shepherds Well (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:50Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Dover Priory22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Aylesham22:5022:50
Adisham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2017-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Canterbury East
Selling23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Sun 2017-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Selling
Faversham23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:25London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
London Victoria21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from London Victoria
Aylesham23:2523:25
Snowdown23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Sun 2017-11-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Shepherds Well (Sun 2017-11-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Sun 2017-11-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sun 2017-11-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern04:41Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Dover Priory04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Aylesham04:4104:41
Adisham04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Mon 2017-11-20 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2017-11-20 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Mon 2017-11-20 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Canterbury East
Selling05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Mon 2017-11-20 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Selling
Faversham05:1005:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Mon 2017-11-20 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2017-11-20 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Chatham (Mon 2017-11-20 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Chatham
Rochester05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Mon 2017-11-20 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bromley South (Mon 2017-11-20 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:11Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Dover Priory04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Aylesham05:1105:11
Adisham05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2017-11-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Mon 2017-11-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Canterbury East
Selling05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Selling
Faversham05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:46FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Faversham05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Aylesham05:4505:46
Snowdown05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Mon 2017-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2017-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Mon 2017-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Mon 2017-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southeastern22:25London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
London Victoria20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham21:5422:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Selling22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham22:2522:25
Dover Priory22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:50Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Dover Priory22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham22:5022:50
Faversham23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:25London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
London Victoria21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham22:5423:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Selling23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Sun 2017-11-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham23:2523:25
Dover Priory23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sun 2017-11-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern04:41Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Dover Priory04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham04:4104:41
London Victoria06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:11Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Dover Priory04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:1105:11
Faversham05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:45FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Faversham05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Selling05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham05:4505:46
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Mon 2017-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us