hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Axminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX13 5PJ
Advertisement

Axminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
South West Trains21:101London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster21:0921:10
Honiton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Whimple21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook(Devon)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook(Devon) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook(Devon)
Pinhoe21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:072Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster21:0621:07
Crewkerne21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham Dset21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham Dset (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham Dset
Tisbury22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury22:2322:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Grateley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Grateley
Andover22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Whitchurch Hants22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch Hants (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whitchurch Hants
Overton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:101London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster22:0922:10
Honiton22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Cranbrook(Devon)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook(Devon) (Sat 2017-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook(Devon)
Exeter Central22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sat 2017-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:082Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster22:0722:08
Crewkerne22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sat 2017-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2017-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sat 2017-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham Dset22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham Dset (Sat 2017-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham Dset
Tisbury23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2017-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sat 2017-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:431Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster23:4223:43
Crewkerne23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sat 2017-09-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction00:0400:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Salisbury00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sat 2017-09-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th September
South West Trains08:161SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Salisbury07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sun 2017-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Axminster08:1508:16
Honiton08:2708:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Whimple08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook(Devon)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook(Devon) (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook(Devon)
Pinhoe08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
South West Trains21:091London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch Hants19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Hants to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whitchurch Hants
Andover19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham Dset20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham Dset to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham Dset
Templecombe20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster21:0921:10
Exeter St Davids21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:062Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook(Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook(Devon) to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook(Devon)
Whimple20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0621:07
Basingstoke23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:091London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4919:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch Hants20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Hants to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whitchurch Hants
Andover20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:5221:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham Dset21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham Dset to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham Dset
Templecombe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster22:0922:10
Exeter St Davids22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:072Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook(Devon)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook(Devon) to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook(Devon)
Whimple21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster22:0722:08
Salisbury23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sat 2017-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:112London WaterlooAxminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch Hants21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Hants to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whitchurch Hants
Andover21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury21:5421:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham Dset22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham Dset to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham Dset
Templecombe22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster23:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:421Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook(Devon)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook(Devon) to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook(Devon)
Whimple23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton23:2723:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster23:4223:43
Salisbury00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sat 2017-09-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us