hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Axminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX13 5PJ
Advertisement

Axminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains22:061London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster22:0522:06
Honiton22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Whimple22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:102Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster22:0922:10
Crewkerne22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sun 2017-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sun 2017-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sun 2017-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains00:081London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster00:0700:08
Honiton00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Mon 2017-11-20 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Mon 2017-11-20 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Whimple00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2017-11-20 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Mon 2017-11-20 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter St Davids00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-11-20 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:522Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster05:5105:52
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:521AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Axminster05:52
Honiton06:0306:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Whimple06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:301HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Honiton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster06:2906:30
Crewkerne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:4007:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Grateley
Andover08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains22:051London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:4520:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster22:0522:06
Exeter St Davids22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:092Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster22:0922:10
Salisbury23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:511Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains00:071London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury22:4522:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster00:0700:08
Exeter St Davids00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-11-20 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:512Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:291HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Honiton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster06:2906:30
London Waterloo09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us