hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Advertisement

Adwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern09:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick09:5509:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:151AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick10:15
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick10:3310:33
South Elmsall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick10:5410:55
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:151AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick11:15
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick11:3311:33
South Elmsall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern09:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick09:5509:56
Doncaster10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick10:3310:33
Leeds11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:432LincolnAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Lincoln08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Retford
Worksop09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield09:4809:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick10:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:541LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick10:5410:55
Doncaster11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick11:3311:33
Leeds12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:432LincolnAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Lincoln09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Retford
Worksop10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield10:4810:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick11:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us