hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Advertisement

Adwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern14:151AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick14:15
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick14:3314:33
South Elmsall14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick14:5414:55
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:151AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick15:15
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick15:3315:33
South Elmsall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick15:5415:55
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern14:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick14:3314:33
Leeds15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:432SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick14:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:541LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick14:5414:55
Doncaster15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick15:3315:33
Leeds16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:432SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick15:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:541LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick15:5415:55
Doncaster16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us