hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aviemore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH22 1PY
Advertisement

Aviemore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail09:241InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore09:2309:24
Kingussie09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:1810:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:501Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Aviemore09:4909:50
Carrbridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:271InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:2710:27
Kingussie10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5612:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Ladybank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Ladybank
Markinch12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverkeithing (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:231EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Edinburgh08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Aviemore11:2011:23
Inverness11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:232InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2311:23
Kingussie11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sat 2017-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry12:1612:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sat 2017-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2017-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:5713:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Sat 2017-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Markinch13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Sat 2017-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2017-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2017-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:471Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Aviemore12:4612:47
Inverness13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail09:231InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2309:24
Glasgow Queen Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:491Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore09:4909:50
Inverness10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:271InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:2710:27
Edinburgh13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:201EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Edinburgh08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Markinch
Perth09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Kingussie11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore11:2011:23
Inverness11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:232InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2311:23
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:461Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore12:4612:47
Inverness13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us