hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ascott-under-Wychwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 6AJ
Advertisement

Ascott-under-Wychwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Great Western Railway07:432Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:4307:43
Charlbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Charlbury (Mon 2017-11-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Charlbury
Finstock07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Finstock (Mon 2017-11-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Finstock
Combe (Oxon)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Combe (Oxon) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Hanborough (Mon 2017-11-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Oxford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:551London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures
London Paddington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from London Paddington
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5517:55
Shipton17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Shipton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Shipton
Kingham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Kingham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Honeybourne (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Honeybourne
Evesham18:3118:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Evesham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Evesham
Pershore18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Pershore (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Malvern Link (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Great Malvern (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Great Western Railway07:432Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Kingham
Shipton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:4307:43
Didcot Parkway08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:551London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals
London Paddington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Slough
Reading16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Reading
Oxford17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Hanborough
Combe (Oxon)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Combe (Oxon)
Finstock17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Finstock
Charlbury17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Charlbury
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5517:55
Great Malvern19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Great Malvern (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us