hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 0TQ
Advertisement

Aberdour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail20:33EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour20:3220:33
Burntisland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:41KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Kirkcaldy20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Aberdour20:4120:41
Dalgety Bay20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensfy20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensfy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensfy
Dalmeny20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:38EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour21:3721:38
Burntisland21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Markinch
Ladybank22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Ladybank
Cupar22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:39DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Dundee20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Aberdour21:3921:39
Dalgety Bay21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2017-09-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-09-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensfy21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensfy (Thu 2017-09-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensfy
Dalmeny21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Thu 2017-09-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gatewy22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gatewy (Thu 2017-09-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
Haymarket22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:17InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Inverurie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverurie
Aberdour22:1722:17
Dalgety Bay22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2017-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensfy22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensfy (Thu 2017-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensfy
Dalmeny22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Thu 2017-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gatewy22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gatewy (Thu 2017-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
Haymarket22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:43EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour22:4222:43
Burntisland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Ladybank
Springfield23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Springfield (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Springfield
Cupar23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Cupar
Leuchars23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail20:32EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gatewy20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gatewy to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gatewy
Dalmeny20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensfy20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensfy to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensfy
Inverkeithing20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3220:33
Dundee21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:41KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Kirkcaldy20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour20:4120:41
Edinburgh21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:37EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gatewy21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gatewy to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gatewy
Dalmeny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensfy21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensfy to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensfy
Inverkeithing21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:3721:38
Dundee22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:39DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Dundee20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour21:3921:39
Edinburgh22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:17InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Inverurie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour22:1722:17
Edinburgh22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:42EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gatewy22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gatewy to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gatewy
Dalmeny22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensfy22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensfy to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensfy
Inverkeithing22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:4222:43
Dundee23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us