hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 0TQ
Advertisement

Aberdour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail16:11EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour16:1116:11
Burntisland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:14Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour16:1416:14
Dalgety Bay16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:40EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour16:4016:40
Burntisland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2017-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:41Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour16:4116:41
Dalgety Bay16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
South Gyle17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:14Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour17:1417:14
Dalgety Bay17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:16EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour17:1617:16
Burntisland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail16:11EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:1116:11
Glenrothes With Thornton16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:14Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:1416:14
Edinburgh16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:40EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:4016:40
Glenrothes With Thornton17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:41Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:4116:41
Edinburgh17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:14Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:1417:14
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:16EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:1617:16
Glenrothes With Thornton17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us