hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 0TQ
Advertisement

Aberdour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail22:27KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Kirkcaldy22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Aberdour22:2722:27
Dalgety Bay22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2017-11-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Sun 2017-11-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Sun 2017-11-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sun 2017-11-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Sun 2017-11-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:58EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour22:5722:58
Burntisland23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2017-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Sun 2017-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Sun 2017-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Ladybank
Cupar23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Sun 2017-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Cupar
Leuchars23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Sun 2017-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Sun 2017-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:21Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour23:2123:21
Dalgety Bay23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2017-11-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Sun 2017-11-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Sun 2017-11-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sun 2017-11-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Sun 2017-11-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:09PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Perth
Aberdour06:0906:09
Dalgety Bay06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:40EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour06:3906:40
Burntisland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:44KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Aberdour06:4406:44
Dalgety Bay06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail22:27KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Kirkcaldy22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour22:2722:27
Edinburgh23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:57EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:5722:58
Dundee23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Sun 2017-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:21Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour23:2123:21
Edinburgh23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:09PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:0906:09
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:39EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3906:40
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:44KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:4406:44
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us