hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardlui railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 7EB
Advertisement

Ardlui Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail17:42ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui17:4017:42
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead18:1518:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:10Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui18:1018:10
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:51Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corpach (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Beasdale (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui19:4819:52
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2017-11-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Sat 2017-11-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2017-11-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:04ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui22:0322:04
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2017-11-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Sat 2017-11-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2017-11-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail11:27Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui11:2411:27
Crianlarich11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sun 2017-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2017-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Sun 2017-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt12:3312:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Sun 2017-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sun 2017-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail17:40ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui17:4017:42
Glasgow Queen Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:10Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10
Oban19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:2719:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52
Glasgow Queen Street21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:50Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:03ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Sat 2017-11-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0322:04
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail11:24Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:1210:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper10:3710:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Sun 2017-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui11:2411:27
Oban13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sun 2017-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us