hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aughton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 5QE
Advertisement

Aughton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail23:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:2323:23
Town Green23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:372Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park23:3723:37
Ormskirk23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Merseyrail00:072Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park00:0700:07
Ormskirk00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2017-11-22 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:531OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park05:5305:53
Town Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:2306:23
Town Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:392Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park06:3906:39
Ormskirk06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail23:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:2323:23
Liverpool Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:372Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park23:3723:37
Ormskirk23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Merseyrail00:072Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park00:0700:07
Ormskirk00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2017-11-22 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:531OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park05:5305:53
Liverpool Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:2306:23
Liverpool Central06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:392Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park06:3906:39
Ormskirk06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us