hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aughton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 5QE
Advertisement

Aughton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Merseyrail14:081OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:0814:08
Town Green14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:092Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park14:0914:09
Ormskirk14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:2314:23
Town Green14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:242Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park14:2414:24
Ormskirk14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:381OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:3814:38
Town Green14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:392Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park14:3914:39
Ormskirk14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Merseyrail14:081OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:0814:08
Liverpool Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:092Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park14:0914:09
Ormskirk14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:2314:23
Liverpool Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:242Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park14:2414:24
Ormskirk14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:381OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:3814:38
Liverpool Central15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:392Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park14:3914:39
Ormskirk14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us