hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Greater Anglia14:182Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:191CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End14:1914:19
Bishops Stortford14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:251Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Audley End14:2314:25
Stansted Airport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End14:3014:30
Great Chesterford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End14:4014:40
Newport (Essex)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:402Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End14:4014:40
Cambridge14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Ely
March15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to March
Peterborough15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Peterborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Peterborough
Stamford16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stamford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stamford
Oakham16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Leicester (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Leicester
Nuneaton17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Nuneaton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Greater Anglia14:182Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:191CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End14:1914:19
London Liverpool Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:231Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester12:1212:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Oakham
Stamford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough13:1313:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Peterborough
March13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from March
Ely13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Ely
Cambridge14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End14:2314:25
Stansted Airport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End14:3014:30
Cambridge North14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End14:4014:40
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:402Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End14:4014:40
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us