hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:22Wigan WallgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton06:2106:22
Walkden06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Stalybridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Greenfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Greenfield
Huddersfield07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton06:4906:49
Walkden06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Manchester Victoria06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Atherton07:0607:06
Daisy Hill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton07:1407:15
Walkden07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Huddersfield06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Huddersfield
Atherton07:2707:27
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Parbold
Hoscar07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to New Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Manchester Victoria07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Atherton07:3607:36
Hag Fold07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Mon 2017-11-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:21Wigan WallgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:2106:22
Huddersfield07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:4906:49
Manchester Victoria07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:0607:06
Southport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:1407:15
Manchester Victoria07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Huddersfield06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:2707:27
Southport08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:3607:36
Wigan Wallgate07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us