hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:24Kirkby MerseysdeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr departures
Kirkby Merseysde13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Merseysde to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Kirkby Merseysde
Atherton Manchr14:2414:24
Walkden14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Walkden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Walkden
Moorside14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Moorside (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Moorside
Swinton Manchr14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Swinton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Swinton Manchr
Salford Crescent14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Salford Crescent (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Salford Central (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic14:5114:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Manchester Vic (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Manchester Vic
Mills Hill Mancr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Mills Hill Mancr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Castleton Manchr15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Castleton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Castleton Manchr
Rochdale15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Rochdale (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Littleborough (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Littleborough
Todmorden15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Todmorden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Todmorden
Burnley Man Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Burnley Man Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Burnley Man Road
Rose Grove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Rose Grove (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Accrington (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Accrington
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:39Manchester VicKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr departures
Manchester Vic14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Manchester Vic
Atherton Manchr14:3914:39
Hag Fold14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Hag Fold (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Daisy Hill (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Hindley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Pemberton (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Pemberton
Orrell15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Orrell (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Orrell
Upholland15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Upholland (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Upholland
Rainford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Rainford (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Rainford
Kirkby Merseysde15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Kirkby Merseysde (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:44SouthportManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr departures
Southport13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Southport
Atherton Manchr14:4314:44
Walkden14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Walkden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Walkden
Swinton Manchr14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Swinton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Swinton Manchr
Salford Crescent15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Salford Crescent (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Salford Central (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Manchester Vic (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09Manchester VicSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr departures
Manchester Vic14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Manchester Vic
Atherton Manchr15:0915:09
Daisy Hill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Daisy Hill (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Hindley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Hindley
Ince Manchr15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Ince Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Ince Manchr
Wigan Wallgate15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Gathurst (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Appley Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Parbold (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Meols Cop (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Southport (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:24Kirkby MerseysdeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr departures
Kirkby Merseysde14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Merseysde to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Kirkby Merseysde
Atherton Manchr15:2415:24
Walkden15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Walkden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Walkden
Moorside15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Moorside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Moorside
Swinton Manchr15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Swinton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Swinton Manchr
Salford Crescent15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Salford Crescent (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Salford Central (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic15:5115:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Manchester Vic (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Manchester Vic
Mills Hill Mancr16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Mills Hill Mancr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Castleton Manchr16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Castleton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Castleton Manchr
Rochdale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Rochdale (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Littleborough (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Littleborough
Todmorden16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Todmorden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Todmorden
Burnley Man Road16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Burnley Man Road (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Burnley Man Road
Rose Grove16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Rose Grove (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Rose Grove
Accrington16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Accrington (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39Manchester VicKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr departures
Manchester Vic15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Manchester Vic
Atherton Manchr15:3915:39
Hag Fold15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Hag Fold (Fri 2017-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Daisy Hill (Fri 2017-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Hindley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2017-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Pemberton (Fri 2017-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Pemberton
Orrell16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Orrell (Fri 2017-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Orrell
Upholland16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Upholland (Fri 2017-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Upholland
Rainford16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Rainford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Rainford
Kirkby Merseysde16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Kirkby Merseysde (Fri 2017-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:24Kirkby MerseysdeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr arrivals
Kirkby Merseysde13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Merseysde to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Kirkby Merseysde
Rainford13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Rainford
Upholland13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Upholland
Orrell13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton Manchr14:2414:24
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:39Manchester VicKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr arrivals
Manchester Vic14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton Manchr14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton Manchr to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Swinton Manchr
Moorside14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Walkden
Atherton Manchr14:3914:39
Kirkby Merseysde15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Kirkby Merseysde (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43SouthportManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr arrivals
Southport13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince Manchr14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince Manchr to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Ince Manchr
Hindley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton Manchr14:4314:44
Manchester Vic15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Manchester Vic (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09Manchester VicSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr arrivals
Manchester Vic14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton Manchr14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton Manchr to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Swinton Manchr
Walkden15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Walkden
Atherton Manchr15:0915:09
Southport15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Southport (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:24Kirkby MerseysdeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr arrivals
Kirkby Merseysde14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Merseysde to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Kirkby Merseysde
Rainford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Upholland
Orrell14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton Manchr15:2415:24
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39Manchester VicKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr arrivals
Manchester Vic15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton Manchr15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton Manchr to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Swinton Manchr
Moorside15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Moorside
Walkden15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Walkden
Atherton Manchr15:3915:39
Kirkby Merseysde16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Kirkby Merseysde (Fri 2017-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us