hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains14:29Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Attenborough14:2814:29
Long Eaton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:32MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough14:3114:32
Beeston14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:4114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Carlton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Thurgarton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Bleasby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Fiskerton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Rolleston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:29Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Attenborough15:2815:29
Long Eaton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Mon 2017-11-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Mon 2017-11-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Mon 2017-11-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-11-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2017-11-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:32MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough15:3115:32
Beeston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:4115:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Carlton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Carlton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Mon 2017-11-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Fiskerton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-11-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:29Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Attenborough16:2816:29
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Mon 2017-11-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Mon 2017-11-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Mon 2017-11-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Mon 2017-11-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-11-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2017-11-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:32MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough16:3116:32
Beeston16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:4116:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Thurgarton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Bleasby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Fiskerton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Rolleston (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains14:28Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough14:2814:29
Matlock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:31MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough14:3114:32
Newark Castle15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:28Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:2815:29
Matlock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2017-11-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:31MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3115:32
Newark Castle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-11-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:28Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2017-11-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:31MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough16:3116:32
Newark Castle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us