hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV17 0SE
Advertisement

Alness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail06:55ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Alness06:5506:55
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:25LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Alness07:2507:25
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:51InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness07:5107:51
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Rogart (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Jn10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Jn
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Jn11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Jn
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:48WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Alness09:4809:48
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Mon 2017-09-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2017-09-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Mon 2017-09-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2017-09-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:24InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness11:2411:24
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Rogart (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Jn14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Jn
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Jn14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Jn
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:36WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Alness11:3611:36
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail06:55ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:25LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:51InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:48WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Jn06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Jn to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Jn
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Jn07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Jn to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Jn
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Forsinard
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2017-09-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:24InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:36WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Jn08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Jn to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Jn
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Jn08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Jn to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Jn
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Mon 2017-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us