hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
South West Trains06:15AldershotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Aldershot06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash06:1506:15
Wanborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:25Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Gatwick Airport05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Ash06:2406:25
North Camp06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Tue 2017-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough Nth06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough Nth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough Nth
Blackwater06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Tue 2017-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst Berks06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst Berks (Tue 2017-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst Berks
Crowthorne06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Tue 2017-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:28ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Ash06:2806:28
Wanborough06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:4006:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford Surrey06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford Surrey (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford Surrey
Chilworth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Chilworth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Chilworth
Gomshall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gomshall (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gomshall
Dorking West07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Betchworth
Reigate07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:40GuildfordAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash06:4006:40
Aldershot06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:41ReadingShalford SurreyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Ash06:4006:41
Guildford06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Tue 2017-09-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford Surrey07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford Surrey (Tue 2017-09-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford Surrey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:45AldershotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Aldershot06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash06:4506:45
Wanborough06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Tue 2017-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Tue 2017-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
South West Trains06:15AldershotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Aldershot06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash06:1506:15
Guildford06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:24Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash06:2406:25
Reading06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Tue 2017-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:28ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst Berks06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst Berks to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst Berks
Blackwater06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough Nth06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Nth to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough Nth
North Camp06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash06:2806:28
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:40ReadingShalford SurreyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst Berks06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst Berks to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst Berks
Blackwater06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough Nth06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Nth to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough Nth
North Camp06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash06:4006:41
Shalford Surrey07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford Surrey (Tue 2017-09-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford Surrey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:40GuildfordAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash06:4006:40
Aldershot06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:45AldershotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Aldershot06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash06:4506:45
Guildford06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Tue 2017-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us