hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains14:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash14:1014:10
Aldershot14:1714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:15AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Ascot13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Ash14:1514:15
Wanborough14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:19RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Redhill13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Ash14:1814:19
North Camp14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:36ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Ash14:3514:36
Guildford14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Betchworth
Reigate15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:40GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash14:4014:40
Aldershot14:4715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley15:1415:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:45AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Ascot13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Ash14:4514:45
Wanborough14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains14:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash14:1014:10
Ascot15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:15AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Ascot13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Camberley
Frimley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot13:5414:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash14:1514:15
Guildford14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:18RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Redhill13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash14:1814:19
Reading14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:35ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Wokingham14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash14:3514:36
Redhill15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:40GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash14:4014:40
Ascot15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:45AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Ascot13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Camberley
Frimley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot14:2414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash14:4514:45
Guildford14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us