hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
South West Trains19:15AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Ascot18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Ash19:1519:15
Wanborough19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:35RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Redhill18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Ash19:3519:35
North Camp19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham20:0020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:36ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Ash19:3519:36
Guildford19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:40GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash19:4019:40
Aldershot19:4720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley20:1420:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:45AldershotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Aldershot19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash19:4519:45
Wanborough19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash20:1020:10
Aldershot20:1720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Tue 2017-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley20:4420:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Tue 2017-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Tue 2017-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
South West Trains19:15AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Ascot18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley18:3518:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Camberley
Frimley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot18:5419:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash19:1519:15
Guildford19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:35RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Redhill18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash19:3519:35
Reading20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:35ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Wokingham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash19:3519:36
Shalford (Surrey)19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:40GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash19:4019:40
Ascot20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:45AldershotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Aldershot19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash19:4519:45
Guildford19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash20:1020:10
Ascot21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Tue 2017-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us