hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Armadale (West Lothian) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Armadale (West Lothian) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail13:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5713:57
Bathgate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)14:0814:08
Blackridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2614:26
Bathgate14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)14:3914:39
Blackridge14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:56MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5614:56
Bathgate15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:09EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)15:0915:09
Blackridge15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail13:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5713:57
Edinburgh14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:0814:08
Milngavie15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2614:26
Edinburgh14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:3914:39
Milngavie15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:56MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5614:56
Edinburgh15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:09EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:0915:09
Milngavie16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us