hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Annan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG12 6AX
Advertisement

Annan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRail10:14CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan10:1410:14
Dumfries10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:40Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Glasgow Central08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Annan10:4010:40
Gretna Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan11:1711:17
Gretna Green11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Sat 2017-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sat 2017-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:34CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan11:3411:34
Dumfries11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2017-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Sat 2017-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Sat 2017-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Sat 2017-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Sat 2017-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Sat 2017-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Sat 2017-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:13Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Annan12:1312:13
Gretna Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Sat 2017-10-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sat 2017-10-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:40CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan12:4012:40
Dumfries12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2017-10-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRail10:14CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan10:1410:14
Dumfries10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:40Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Glasgow Central08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan10:4010:40
Carlisle11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan11:1711:17
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sat 2017-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:34CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3411:34
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:13Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan12:1312:13
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sat 2017-10-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:40CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sat 2017-10-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan12:4012:40
Dumfries12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2017-10-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us