hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:011DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland15:0115:01
Hyndland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:051MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland15:0515:05
Hyndland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:072EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Edinburgh13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Anniesland15:0715:07
Westerton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:112MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Motherwell14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Anniesland15:1115:11
Westerton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:111BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Balloch14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Anniesland15:1115:11
Hyndland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:201MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland15:2015:20
Hyndland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:011DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:0115:01
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:051MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:0515:05
Edinburgh16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:072EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Edinburgh13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:0715:07
Milngavie15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:112MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Motherwell14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:1115:11
Dalmuir15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:111BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Balloch14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:1115:11
Airdrie15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:153Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland15:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us