hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:21AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Anniesland19:21
Kelvindale19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kelvindale
Maryhill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Maryhill
Summerston19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Summerston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Summerston
Gilshochill19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Gilshochill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Possilpark
Ashfield19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen St20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:24PartickMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Partick19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Anniesland19:2319:24
Westerton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:31MilngaviePartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland19:3019:31
Hyndland19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:36Dumbarton CtlGlasgow Cent LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dumbarton Ctl18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Anniesland19:3519:36
Hyndland19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Glasgow Cent Ll20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:37Glasgow Cent LlDumbarton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Glasgow Cent Ll18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anniesland19:3619:37
Westerton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kilpatrick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bowling (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Ctl20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:21Glasgow Queen StAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen St18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Ashfield18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark
Gilshochill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland19:21
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:23PartickMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Partick19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:2319:24
Milngavie19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:30MilngaviePartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:3019:31
Partick19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:35Dumbarton CtlGlasgow Cent LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dumbarton Ctl18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Dumbarton East18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:3519:36
Glasgow Cent Ll20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:36Glasgow Cent LlDumbarton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Cent Ll18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhib Ctr Glasgw19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:3619:37
Dumbarton Ctl20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:43PartickMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Partick19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:4319:44
Milngavie20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us