hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail13:522LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Anniesland13:5213:52
Westerton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:533AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Anniesland13:53
Kelvindale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kelvindale
Maryhill13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Maryhill
Summerston13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Summerston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Summerston
Gilshochill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Gilshochill (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:552AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Airdrie13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Anniesland13:5513:55
Westerton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Renton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Renton
Alexandria14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:011DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland14:0114:01
Hyndland14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:2614:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:051MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland14:0514:05
Hyndland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:072EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Anniesland14:0714:07
Westerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail13:522LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:5213:52
Milngavie14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:552AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Airdrie13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:5513:55
Balloch14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:011DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0114:01
Larkhall14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:051MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0514:05
Edinburgh15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:072EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:0714:07
Milngavie14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:112MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Motherwell13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:1114:11
Dalmuir14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us