hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southern14:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering14:5914:59
Goring-By-Sea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Burgess Hill15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:3915:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering15:0615:06
Ford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Emsworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Cosham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Cosham
Fareham15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fareham
Eastleigh16:0916:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Eastleigh (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:18Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Angmering15:1815:18
Worthing15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Portslade15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:19London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Victoria13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Angmering15:1915:19
Littlehampton15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:22LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering15:2215:22
Goring-By-Sea15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath16:0716:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:36BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering15:3615:36
Ford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Southbourne16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southbourne
Emsworth16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Fratton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fratton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southern14:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering14:5914:59
London Victoria16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:0615:06
Southampton Central16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:18Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fratton
Havant14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Angmering15:1815:18
Brighton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:19London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Victoria13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:2914:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Hove14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:1915:19
Littlehampton15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:22LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering15:2215:22
London Victoria16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:36BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:3615:36
Portsmouth Harbour16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us