hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acton Main Line railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
W3 9EH
Advertisement

Acton Main Line Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway20:33urlHayes & HarlngtnLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
Hayes & Harlngtn20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlngtn to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlngtn
Acton Main Line20:3320:33
London Paddingtn20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddingtn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:51rlLondon PaddingtnHayes & HarlngtnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
London Paddingtn20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddingtn
Acton Main Line20:5120:51
Ealing Broadway20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to West Ealing (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to West Ealing
Southall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Southall (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlngtn21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlngtn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlngtn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:03urlHayes & HarlngtnLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
Hayes & Harlngtn20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlngtn to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlngtn
Acton Main Line21:0321:03
London Paddingtn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddingtn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:21rlLondon PaddingtnHayes & HarlngtnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
London Paddingtn21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddingtn
Acton Main Line21:2121:21
Ealing Broadway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2017-09-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to West Ealing (Thu 2017-09-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to West Ealing
Southall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Southall (Thu 2017-09-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlngtn21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlngtn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlngtn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:34urlHayes & HarlngtnLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
Hayes & Harlngtn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlngtn to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlngtn
Acton Main Line21:3421:34
London Paddingtn21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddingtn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:42rlLondon PaddingtnReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
London Paddingtn21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddingtn
Acton Main Line21:4221:42
Ealing Broadway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2017-09-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Southall (Thu 2017-09-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlngtn21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlngtn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlngtn
West Drayton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to West Drayton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to West Drayton
Slough22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Slough (Thu 2017-09-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Slough
Maidenhead22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Maidenhead (Thu 2017-09-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Maidenhead
Twyford22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Twyford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Twyford
Reading22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Reading (Thu 2017-09-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway20:33urlHayes & HarlngtnLondon PaddingtnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
Hayes & Harlngtn20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlngtn to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlngtn
Southall20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Southall
West Ealing20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line20:3320:33
London Paddingtn20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddingtn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:51rlLondon PaddingtnHayes & HarlngtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
London Paddingtn20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddingtn
Acton Main Line20:5120:51
Hayes & Harlngtn21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlngtn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlngtn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:03urlHayes & HarlngtnLondon PaddingtnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
Hayes & Harlngtn20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlngtn to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlngtn
Southall20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Southall
West Ealing20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line21:0321:03
London Paddingtn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddingtn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:21rlLondon PaddingtnHayes & HarlngtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
London Paddingtn21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddingtn
Acton Main Line21:2121:21
Hayes & Harlngtn21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlngtn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlngtn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:34urlHayes & HarlngtnLondon PaddingtnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
Hayes & Harlngtn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlngtn to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlngtn
Southall21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Southall
West Ealing21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line21:3421:34
London Paddingtn21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddingtn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:42rlLondon PaddingtnReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
London Paddingtn21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Acton Main Line (Thu 2017-09-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddingtn
Acton Main Line21:4221:42
Reading22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Reading (Thu 2017-09-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us