hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales11:56SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford11:5611:56
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford15:1315:13
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2017-10-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sun 2017-10-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sun 2017-10-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sun 2017-10-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Sun 2017-10-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Sun 2017-10-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sun 2017-10-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford16:2016:20
Llandybie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5518:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford19:3619:36
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2017-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sun 2017-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sun 2017-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sun 2017-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Sun 2017-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Sun 2017-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sun 2017-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Neath (Sun 2017-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2017-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bridgend (Sun 2017-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales05:42CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Mon 2017-10-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ammanford05:4205:42
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2017-10-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-10-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-10-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2017-10-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-10-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2017-10-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2017-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford06:4706:47
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Yorton (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wem (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Prees (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Nantwich (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales11:56SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sun 2017-10-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2016:20
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sun 2017-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales05:42CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Mon 2017-10-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ammanford (Mon 2017-10-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Mon 2017-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Mon 2017-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Mon 2017-10-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2017-10-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2017-10-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2017-10-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2017-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Mon 2017-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Mon 2017-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Mon 2017-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Mon 2017-10-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2017-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2017-10-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Mon 2017-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us