hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:15SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford15:1515:15
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Prees (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Nantwich (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford17:2417:24
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford19:0419:04
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Crewe
Ammanford21:3221:32
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2017-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Mon 2017-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llansamlet (Mon 2017-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Skewen (Mon 2017-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Neath (Mon 2017-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Briton Ferry (Mon 2017-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Baglan (Mon 2017-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pyle (Mon 2017-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales05:42CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ammanford05:4205:42
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Tue 2017-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Tue 2017-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Tue 2017-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Tue 2017-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Tue 2017-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford06:4706:47
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Yorton (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wem (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Prees (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wrenbury (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Nantwich (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:15SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales05:42CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Tue 2017-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us