hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
East Midlands Trains22:13NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Nottingham21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sun 2017-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Ambergate22:1322:13
Whatstandwell22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2017-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2017-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2017-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2017-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:00MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2017-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate22:5823:00
Belper23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2017-11-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2017-11-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains06:00DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate06:0006:00
Whatstandwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:36MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate06:3406:36
Belper06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:57AmbergateDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Ambergate06:57
Belper07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:09NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Ambergate07:0907:09
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
East Midlands Trains22:13NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Nottingham21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sun 2017-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sun 2017-11-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2017-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Sun 2017-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2017-11-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2017-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2017-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:1322:13
Matlock22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2017-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:58MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2017-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2017-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2017-11-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2017-11-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate22:5823:00
Derby23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2017-11-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains06:00DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate06:0006:00
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:34MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3406:36
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:09NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:0907:09
Matlock07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:50MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5007:51
Newark Castle09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T056Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us