hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
East Midlands Trains20:52MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate20:5120:52
Belper20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby21:1121:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Ambergate21:1021:10
Whatstandwell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Thu 2017-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2017-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2017-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:56MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate21:5521:56
Belper22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2017-09-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2017-09-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2017-09-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:33DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate22:3222:33
Whatstandwell22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Thu 2017-09-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Thu 2017-09-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2017-09-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2017-09-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:10MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate23:0923:10
Belper23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2017-09-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2017-09-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby23:2823:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2017-09-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Thu 2017-09-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Thu 2017-09-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Thu 2017-09-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains06:00DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Fri 2017-09-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate06:0006:00
Whatstandwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Fri 2017-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Fri 2017-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Fri 2017-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Fri 2017-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
East Midlands Trains20:51MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5120:52
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:1021:10
Matlock21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2017-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:55MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:5521:56
Derby22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2017-09-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:32DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:3222:33
Matlock22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2017-09-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:09MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:0923:10
Nottingham00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Thu 2017-09-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains06:00DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Fri 2017-09-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Fri 2017-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Fri 2017-09-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate06:0006:00
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Fri 2017-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T056Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us