hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains15:51MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate15:5015:51
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:4116:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Thurgarton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Bleasby (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Fiskerton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Rolleston (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Ambergate16:1016:10
Whatstandwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:51MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate16:5016:51
Belper16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Spondon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Spondon
Long Eaton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:4217:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Carlton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Thurgarton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Bleasby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Fiskerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Rolleston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Ambergate17:1017:10
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sat 2017-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:51MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate17:5017:51
Belper17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Spondon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Spondon
Long Eaton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:4318:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Carlton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Carlton
Fiskerton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Fiskerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:11Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Newark Castle16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Ambergate18:1118:11
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sat 2017-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains15:50MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5015:51
Newark Castle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:1016:10
Matlock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:50MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5016:51
Newark Castle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:1017:10
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:50MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5017:51
Newark Castle19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:11Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1517:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Spondon
Derby17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:1118:11
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T056Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us