hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail13:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria13:5613:56
Balloch14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:0914:09
Renton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5214:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria14:2614:26
Balloch14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:3914:39
Renton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria14:5614:56
Balloch15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:0915:09
Renton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail13:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria13:5613:56
Balloch14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:0914:09
Airdrie15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria14:2614:26
Balloch14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:3914:39
Airdrie15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria14:5614:56
Balloch15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:0915:09
Airdrie16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us