hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern15:052DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West15:0515:05
Eaglescliffe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:081SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West15:0815:08
Dinsdale15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West15:3415:34
Dinsdale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:432DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West15:4315:43
Eaglescliffe15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:052Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West16:0516:05
Eaglescliffe16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:081SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West16:0816:08
Dinsdale16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern15:052DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:0515:05
Saltburn15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:081SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:0815:08
Darlington15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:3415:34
Bishop Auckland16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:432DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:4315:43
Saltburn16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:052Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:0516:05
Saltburn16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:081SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:0816:08
Darlington16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us