hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern23:161SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West23:1623:16
Dinsdale23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2017-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Northern08:401MiddlesbroughDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Middlesbrough08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Allens West08:4008:40
Dinsdale08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:472DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West08:4708:47
Eaglescliffe08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2017-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sun 2017-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Sun 2017-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sun 2017-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Sun 2017-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Sun 2017-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Sun 2017-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2017-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:522Bishop AucklandWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West08:5208:52
Eaglescliffe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to James Cook
Marton09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marton (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Nunthorpe (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Great Ayton (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Great Ayton
Battersby09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Battersby (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Battersby
Kildale09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Kildale (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Kildale
Commondale09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Commondale (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Castleton Moor (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Castleton Moor
Danby09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Danby (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Danby
Lealholm10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Glaisdale (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Glaisdale
Egton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Egton (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Egton
Grosmont10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Grosmont (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Grosmont
Sleights10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Sleights (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Ruswarp (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Whitby (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:031MiddlesbroughBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Middlesbrough08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Allens West09:0309:03
Dinsdale09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sun 2017-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Sun 2017-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road
Heighington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Sun 2017-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2017-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Sun 2017-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2017-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:452DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West09:4509:45
Eaglescliffe09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern23:161SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West23:1623:16
Darlington23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2017-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Northern08:401MiddlesbroughDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Middlesbrough08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:4008:40
Darlington08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:472DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:4708:47
Saltburn09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2017-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:522Bishop AucklandWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:5208:52
Whitby10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Whitby (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:031MiddlesbroughBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Middlesbrough08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:0309:03
Bishop Auckland09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2017-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:452DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sun 2017-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:4509:45
Saltburn10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us