hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern14:052Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West14:0514:05
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:081SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West14:0814:08
Dinsdale14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West14:3414:34
Dinsdale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:442DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West14:4414:44
Eaglescliffe14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:052DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West15:0515:05
Eaglescliffe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:081SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West15:0815:08
Dinsdale15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern14:052Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:0514:05
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:081SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:0814:08
Darlington14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:3414:34
Bishop Auckland15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:442DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:4414:44
Saltburn15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:052DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:0515:05
Saltburn15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:081SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:0815:08
Darlington15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us