desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Althorpe railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN17 3HL
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Althorpe Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th September
22:26ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe22:21
Althorpe22:2622:26
Crowle22:3222:32
Thorne South22:4122:41
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4622:46
Kirk Sandall22:5122:51
Doncaster23:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:12Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport20:47
Heald Green20:5120:51
Gatley20:5420:54
East Didsbury20:5720:57
Burnage20:5920:59
Mauldeth Road21:0221:02
Manchester Piccadilly21:1321:20
Stockport21:2821:28
Sheffield22:1022:10
Meadowhall22:1622:16
Doncaster22:4322:45
Kirk Sandall22:4922:49
Hatfield & Stainforth22:5322:55
Thorne South22:5822:58
Crowle23:0623:08
Althorpe23:1223:12
Scunthorpe23:1723:19
Barnetby23:3223:32
Habrough23:4223:42
Grimsby Town23:5523:56
Cleethorpes00:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 5th September
05:51ScunthorpeSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe05:46
Althorpe05:5105:51
Crowle05:5705:57
Thorne South06:0506:05
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1006:10
Doncaster06:2306:25
Meadowhall06:4406:46
Sheffield06:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:17DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Doncaster06:47
Kirk Sandall06:5306:53
Hatfield & Stainforth06:5706:58
Thorne South07:0207:03
Crowle07:1107:11
Althorpe07:1707:17
Scunthorpe07:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:35ScunthorpeAdwickCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe07:30
Althorpe07:3507:35
Crowle07:4107:41
Thorne South07:4907:50
Hatfield & Stainforth07:5607:56
Kirk Sandall08:0008:01
Doncaster08:1108:16
Bentley (South Yorks)08:1908:19
Adwick08:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe08:19
Althorpe08:2408:24
Crowle08:3008:30
Thorne South08:3908:39
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4608:46
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51
Doncaster09:0209:04
Conisbrough09:1309:13
Mexborough09:1609:17
Swinton (South Yorks)09:2009:20
Rotherham Central09:2709:27
Meadowhall09:3209:33
Sheffield09:4109:44
Darnall09:4909:49
Woodhouse09:5409:54
Kiveton Bridge10:0110:01
Kiveton Park10:0410:04
Shireoaks10:0910:09
Worksop10:1310:14
Retford Low Level10:2310:24
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3810:38
Saxilby10:5110:51
Lincoln11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th September
22:26ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe22:21
Althorpe22:2622:26
Crowle22:3222:32
Thorne South22:4122:41
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4622:46
Kirk Sandall22:5122:51
Doncaster23:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:12Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport20:47
Heald Green20:5120:51
Gatley20:5420:54
East Didsbury20:5720:57
Burnage20:5920:59
Mauldeth Road21:0221:02
Manchester Piccadilly21:1321:20
Stockport21:2821:28
Sheffield22:1022:10
Meadowhall22:1622:16
Doncaster22:4322:45
Kirk Sandall22:4922:49
Hatfield & Stainforth22:5322:55
Thorne South22:5822:58
Crowle23:0623:08
Althorpe23:1223:12
Scunthorpe23:1723:19
Barnetby23:3223:32
Habrough23:4223:42
Grimsby Town23:5523:56
Cleethorpes00:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 5th September
05:51ScunthorpeSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe05:46
Althorpe05:5105:51
Crowle05:5705:57
Thorne South06:0506:05
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1006:10
Doncaster06:2306:25
Meadowhall06:4406:46
Sheffield06:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:17DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Doncaster06:47
Kirk Sandall06:5306:53
Hatfield & Stainforth06:5706:58
Thorne South07:0207:03
Crowle07:1107:11
Althorpe07:1707:17
Scunthorpe07:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:35ScunthorpeAdwickCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe07:30
Althorpe07:3507:35
Crowle07:4107:41
Thorne South07:4907:50
Hatfield & Stainforth07:5607:56
Kirk Sandall08:0008:01
Doncaster08:1108:16
Bentley (South Yorks)08:1908:19
Adwick08:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe08:19
Althorpe08:2408:24
Crowle08:3008:30
Thorne South08:3908:39
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4608:46
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51
Doncaster09:0209:04
Conisbrough09:1309:13
Mexborough09:1609:17
Swinton (South Yorks)09:2009:20
Rotherham Central09:2709:27
Meadowhall09:3209:33
Sheffield09:4109:44
Darnall09:4909:49
Woodhouse09:5409:54
Kiveton Bridge10:0110:01
Kiveton Park10:0410:04
Shireoaks10:0910:09
Worksop10:1310:14
Retford Low Level10:2310:24
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3810:38
Saxilby10:5110:51
Lincoln11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us