desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Althorpe railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN17 3HL
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Althorpe Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th May
05:51CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Cleethorpes05:04
Grimsby Town05:1105:12
Habrough05:2205:22
Barnetby05:3005:31
Scunthorpe05:4605:46
Althorpe05:5105:51
Crowle05:5705:57
Thorne South06:0506:05
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1006:10
Doncaster06:2306:25
Meadowhall06:4506:46
Sheffield06:5607:08
Dore07:1407:15
Stockport07:5307:53
Manchester Piccadilly08:0208:06
Manchester Airport08:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:09DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Doncaster06:39
Kirk Sandall06:4506:45
Hatfield & Stainforth06:4906:50
Thorne South06:5406:54
Crowle07:0207:03
Althorpe07:0907:09
Scunthorpe07:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:27ScunthorpeAdwickCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe07:22
Althorpe07:2707:27
Crowle07:3307:33
Thorne South07:4107:41
Hatfield & Stainforth07:4607:47
Kirk Sandall07:5107:51
Doncaster08:0208:06
Bentley (South Yorks)08:0908:09
Adwick08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe08:19
Althorpe08:2408:24
Crowle08:3008:30
Thorne South08:3908:39
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4608:46
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51
Doncaster08:5909:01
Conisbrough09:1109:12
Mexborough09:1509:15
Swinton (South Yorks)09:1809:18
Rotherham Central09:2709:27
Meadowhall09:3209:33
Sheffield09:4109:44
Darnall09:4909:49
Woodhouse09:5409:54
Kiveton Bridge10:0110:01
Kiveton Park10:0410:04
Shireoaks10:0910:09
Worksop10:1310:14
Retford Low Level10:2410:24
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3810:38
Saxilby10:5110:51
Lincoln11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:33SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield07:24
Meadowhall07:3007:30
Rotherham Central07:3607:36
Swinton (South Yorks)07:4407:44
Mexborough07:4707:47
Conisbrough07:5107:51
Doncaster08:0108:03
Kirk Sandall08:0908:09
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1408:14
Thorne South08:1808:18
Crowle08:2708:27
Althorpe08:3308:33
Scunthorpe08:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe09:19
Althorpe09:2409:24
Crowle09:3009:30
Thorne South09:3909:39
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4409:44
Kirk Sandall09:4909:49
Doncaster10:0010:04
Conisbrough10:1110:12
Mexborough10:1510:15
Swinton (South Yorks)10:1810:18
Rotherham Central10:2710:27
Meadowhall10:3210:33
Sheffield10:4110:44
Darnall10:4910:49
Woodhouse10:5410:54
Kiveton Bridge11:0111:01
Kiveton Park11:0411:04
Shireoaks11:0911:09
Worksop11:1311:14
Retford Low Level11:2311:24
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3811:38
Saxilby11:5111:51
Lincoln12:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th May
05:51CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Cleethorpes05:04
Grimsby Town05:1105:12
Habrough05:2205:22
Barnetby05:3005:31
Scunthorpe05:4605:46
Althorpe05:5105:51
Crowle05:5705:57
Thorne South06:0506:05
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1006:10
Doncaster06:2306:25
Meadowhall06:4506:46
Sheffield06:5607:08
Dore07:1407:15
Stockport07:5307:53
Manchester Piccadilly08:0208:06
Manchester Airport08:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:09DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Doncaster06:39
Kirk Sandall06:4506:45
Hatfield & Stainforth06:4906:50
Thorne South06:5406:54
Crowle07:0207:03
Althorpe07:0907:09
Scunthorpe07:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:27ScunthorpeAdwickCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe07:22
Althorpe07:2707:27
Crowle07:3307:33
Thorne South07:4107:41
Hatfield & Stainforth07:4607:47
Kirk Sandall07:5107:51
Doncaster08:0208:06
Bentley (South Yorks)08:0908:09
Adwick08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe08:19
Althorpe08:2408:24
Crowle08:3008:30
Thorne South08:3908:39
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4608:46
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51
Doncaster08:5909:01
Conisbrough09:1109:12
Mexborough09:1509:15
Swinton (South Yorks)09:1809:18
Rotherham Central09:2709:27
Meadowhall09:3209:33
Sheffield09:4109:44
Darnall09:4909:49
Woodhouse09:5409:54
Kiveton Bridge10:0110:01
Kiveton Park10:0410:04
Shireoaks10:0910:09
Worksop10:1310:14
Retford Low Level10:2410:24
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3810:38
Saxilby10:5110:51
Lincoln11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:33SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield07:24
Meadowhall07:3007:30
Rotherham Central07:3607:36
Swinton (South Yorks)07:4407:44
Mexborough07:4707:47
Conisbrough07:5107:51
Doncaster08:0108:03
Kirk Sandall08:0908:09
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1408:14
Thorne South08:1808:18
Crowle08:2708:27
Althorpe08:3308:33
Scunthorpe08:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe09:19
Althorpe09:2409:24
Crowle09:3009:30
Thorne South09:3909:39
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4409:44
Kirk Sandall09:4909:49
Doncaster10:0010:04
Conisbrough10:1110:12
Mexborough10:1510:15
Swinton (South Yorks)10:1810:18
Rotherham Central10:2710:27
Meadowhall10:3210:33
Sheffield10:4110:44
Darnall10:4910:49
Woodhouse10:5410:54
Kiveton Bridge11:0111:01
Kiveton Park11:0411:04
Shireoaks11:0911:09
Worksop11:1311:14
Retford Low Level11:2311:24
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3811:38
Saxilby11:5111:51
Lincoln12:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us