Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN17 3HL
Wikipedia - Althorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Althorpe Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
08:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe08:19
Althorpe08:2408:24
Crowle08:3008:30
Thorne South08:3908:39
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4608:46
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51
Doncaster08:5909:01
Conisbrough09:0809:09
Mexborough09:1209:13
Swinton (South Yorks)09:1609:16
Rotherham Central09:2509:27
Meadowhall09:3209:33
Sheffield09:4109:44
Darnall09:4909:49
Woodhouse09:5409:54
Kiveton Bridge10:0110:01
Kiveton Park10:0410:04
Shireoaks10:0910:09
Worksop10:1310:14
Retford Low Level10:2410:24
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3810:38
Saxilby10:5110:51
Lincoln11:07
08:33SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield07:24
Meadowhall07:3007:30
Rotherham Central07:3607:36
Swinton (South Yorks)07:4407:44
Mexborough07:4707:47
Conisbrough07:5107:51
Doncaster08:0108:03
Kirk Sandall08:0908:09
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1408:14
Thorne South08:1808:18
Crowle08:2708:27
Althorpe08:3308:33
Scunthorpe08:44
09:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe09:19
Althorpe09:2409:24
Crowle09:3009:30
Thorne South09:3909:39
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4409:44
Kirk Sandall09:4909:49
Doncaster10:0010:04
Conisbrough10:1110:11
Mexborough10:1510:15
Swinton (South Yorks)10:1810:18
Rotherham Central10:2710:27
Meadowhall10:3210:33
Sheffield10:4110:44
Darnall10:4910:49
Woodhouse10:5410:54
Kiveton Bridge11:0111:01
Kiveton Park11:0411:04
Shireoaks11:0911:09
Worksop11:1311:14
Retford Low Level11:2311:24
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3811:38
Saxilby11:5111:51
Lincoln12:06
09:38LincolnScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln07:00
Saxilby07:1007:10
Gainsborough Lea Road07:2207:22
Retford Low Level07:3607:40
Worksop07:5107:51
Shireoaks07:5507:55
Kiveton Park08:0008:00
Kiveton Bridge08:0308:03
Woodhouse08:0908:09
Darnall08:1408:14
Sheffield08:2408:30
Meadowhall08:3508:36
Rotherham Central08:4108:42
Swinton (South Yorks)08:5008:50
Mexborough08:5208:53
Conisbrough08:5708:57
Doncaster09:0709:08
Kirk Sandall09:1409:14
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1909:19
Thorne South09:2409:24
Crowle09:3209:32
Althorpe09:3809:38
Scunthorpe09:47
10:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe10:19
Althorpe10:2410:24
Crowle10:3010:30
Thorne South10:3910:39
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4410:44
Kirk Sandall10:4910:49
Doncaster11:0011:04
Conisbrough11:1111:11
Mexborough11:1511:15
Swinton (South Yorks)11:1811:18
Rotherham Central11:2711:27
Meadowhall11:3211:33
Sheffield11:4111:44
Darnall11:4911:49
Woodhouse11:5411:54
Kiveton Bridge12:0112:01
Kiveton Park12:0412:04
Shireoaks12:0912:09
Worksop12:1312:14
Retford Low Level12:2312:24
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3812:38
Saxilby12:5112:51
Lincoln13:06
10:38SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield09:24
Meadowhall09:2909:30
Rotherham Central09:3709:37
Swinton (South Yorks)09:4809:48
Mexborough09:5009:51
Conisbrough09:5509:55
Doncaster10:0510:07
Kirk Sandall10:1310:13
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1810:18
Thorne South10:2310:23
Crowle10:3110:32
Althorpe10:3810:38
Scunthorpe10:46
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
08:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe08:19
Althorpe08:2408:24
Crowle08:3008:30
Thorne South08:3908:39
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4608:46
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51
Doncaster08:5909:01
Conisbrough09:0809:09
Mexborough09:1209:13
Swinton (South Yorks)09:1609:16
Rotherham Central09:2509:27
Meadowhall09:3209:33
Sheffield09:4109:44
Darnall09:4909:49
Woodhouse09:5409:54
Kiveton Bridge10:0110:01
Kiveton Park10:0410:04
Shireoaks10:0910:09
Worksop10:1310:14
Retford Low Level10:2410:24
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3810:38
Saxilby10:5110:51
Lincoln11:07
08:33SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield07:24
Meadowhall07:3007:30
Rotherham Central07:3607:36
Swinton (South Yorks)07:4407:44
Mexborough07:4707:47
Conisbrough07:5107:51
Doncaster08:0108:03
Kirk Sandall08:0908:09
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1408:14
Thorne South08:1808:18
Crowle08:2708:27
Althorpe08:3308:33
Scunthorpe08:44
09:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe09:19
Althorpe09:2409:24
Crowle09:3009:30
Thorne South09:3909:39
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4409:44
Kirk Sandall09:4909:49
Doncaster10:0010:04
Conisbrough10:1110:11
Mexborough10:1510:15
Swinton (South Yorks)10:1810:18
Rotherham Central10:2710:27
Meadowhall10:3210:33
Sheffield10:4110:44
Darnall10:4910:49
Woodhouse10:5410:54
Kiveton Bridge11:0111:01
Kiveton Park11:0411:04
Shireoaks11:0911:09
Worksop11:1311:14
Retford Low Level11:2311:24
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3811:38
Saxilby11:5111:51
Lincoln12:06
09:38LincolnScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln07:00
Saxilby07:1007:10
Gainsborough Lea Road07:2207:22
Retford Low Level07:3607:40
Worksop07:5107:51
Shireoaks07:5507:55
Kiveton Park08:0008:00
Kiveton Bridge08:0308:03
Woodhouse08:0908:09
Darnall08:1408:14
Sheffield08:2408:30
Meadowhall08:3508:36
Rotherham Central08:4108:42
Swinton (South Yorks)08:5008:50
Mexborough08:5208:53
Conisbrough08:5708:57
Doncaster09:0709:08
Kirk Sandall09:1409:14
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1909:19
Thorne South09:2409:24
Crowle09:3209:32
Althorpe09:3809:38
Scunthorpe09:47
10:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe10:19
Althorpe10:2410:24
Crowle10:3010:30
Thorne South10:3910:39
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4410:44
Kirk Sandall10:4910:49
Doncaster11:0011:04
Conisbrough11:1111:11
Mexborough11:1511:15
Swinton (South Yorks)11:1811:18
Rotherham Central11:2711:27
Meadowhall11:3211:33
Sheffield11:4111:44
Darnall11:4911:49
Woodhouse11:5411:54
Kiveton Bridge12:0112:01
Kiveton Park12:0412:04
Shireoaks12:0912:09
Worksop12:1312:14
Retford Low Level12:2312:24
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3812:38
Saxilby12:5112:51
Lincoln13:06
10:38SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield09:24
Meadowhall09:2909:30
Rotherham Central09:3709:37
Swinton (South Yorks)09:4809:48
Mexborough09:5009:51
Conisbrough09:5509:55
Doncaster10:0510:07
Kirk Sandall10:1310:13
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1810:18
Thorne South10:2310:23
Crowle10:3110:32
Althorpe10:3810:38
Scunthorpe10:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us