desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Althorpe railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN17 3HL
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Althorpe Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th April
20:26ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe20:21
Althorpe20:2620:26
Crowle20:3220:32
Thorne South20:4120:41
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4620:46
Kirk Sandall20:5120:51
Doncaster21:01
20:37SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield19:25
Meadowhall19:3119:32
Rotherham Central19:3719:38
Swinton (South Yorks)19:4819:48
Mexborough19:5019:51
Conisbrough19:5519:55
Doncaster20:0320:07
Kirk Sandall20:1320:13
Hatfield & Stainforth20:1720:18
Thorne South20:2220:22
Crowle20:3020:31
Althorpe20:3720:37
Scunthorpe20:45
21:36ScunthorpeSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe21:31
Althorpe21:3621:36
Crowle21:4221:42
Thorne South21:5121:51
Hatfield & Stainforth21:5621:56
Kirk Sandall22:0122:01
Doncaster22:1122:13
Conisbrough22:2122:22
Mexborough22:2522:25
Swinton (South Yorks)22:2822:29
Rotherham Central22:3722:37
Meadowhall22:4322:44
Sheffield22:54
21:53SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield20:38
Meadowhall20:4320:44
Rotherham Central20:5220:53
Swinton (South Yorks)21:0121:01
Mexborough21:0321:04
Conisbrough21:0821:08
Doncaster21:1821:19
Kirk Sandall21:2621:26
Hatfield & Stainforth21:3121:31
Thorne South21:3921:39
Crowle21:4721:47
Althorpe21:5321:53
Scunthorpe22:01
22:26ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe22:21
Althorpe22:2622:26
Crowle22:3222:32
Thorne South22:4122:41
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4622:46
Kirk Sandall22:5122:51
Doncaster23:02
23:25DoncasterCleethorpesCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Doncaster22:30
Kirk Sandall22:4022:40
Hatfield & Stainforth22:5022:50
Thorne South23:0023:00
Crowle23:1523:15
Althorpe23:2523:25
Scunthorpe23:3523:35
Barnetby00:0100:01
Habrough00:1500:15
Grimsby Town00:4000:40
Cleethorpes01:00
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th April
20:26ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe20:21
Althorpe20:2620:26
Crowle20:3220:32
Thorne South20:4120:41
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4620:46
Kirk Sandall20:5120:51
Doncaster21:01
20:37SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield19:25
Meadowhall19:3119:32
Rotherham Central19:3719:38
Swinton (South Yorks)19:4819:48
Mexborough19:5019:51
Conisbrough19:5519:55
Doncaster20:0320:07
Kirk Sandall20:1320:13
Hatfield & Stainforth20:1720:18
Thorne South20:2220:22
Crowle20:3020:31
Althorpe20:3720:37
Scunthorpe20:45
21:36ScunthorpeSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe21:31
Althorpe21:3621:36
Crowle21:4221:42
Thorne South21:5121:51
Hatfield & Stainforth21:5621:56
Kirk Sandall22:0122:01
Doncaster22:1122:13
Conisbrough22:2122:22
Mexborough22:2522:25
Swinton (South Yorks)22:2822:29
Rotherham Central22:3722:37
Meadowhall22:4322:44
Sheffield22:54
21:53SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield20:38
Meadowhall20:4320:44
Rotherham Central20:5220:53
Swinton (South Yorks)21:0121:01
Mexborough21:0321:04
Conisbrough21:0821:08
Doncaster21:1821:19
Kirk Sandall21:2621:26
Hatfield & Stainforth21:3121:31
Thorne South21:3921:39
Crowle21:4721:47
Althorpe21:5321:53
Scunthorpe22:01
22:26ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe22:21
Althorpe22:2622:26
Crowle22:3222:32
Thorne South22:4122:41
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4622:46
Kirk Sandall22:5122:51
Doncaster23:02
23:25DoncasterCleethorpesCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Doncaster22:30
Kirk Sandall22:4022:40
Hatfield & Stainforth22:5022:50
Thorne South23:0023:00
Crowle23:1523:15
Althorpe23:2523:25
Scunthorpe23:3523:35
Barnetby00:0100:01
Habrough00:1500:15
Grimsby Town00:4000:40
Cleethorpes01:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us