desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Althorpe railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN17 3HL
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Althorpe Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th June
15:38SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield14:24
Meadowhall14:2914:30
Rotherham Central14:3614:37
Swinton (South Yorks)14:4814:48
Mexborough14:5014:51
Conisbrough14:5514:55
Doncaster15:0415:07
Kirk Sandall15:1415:14
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1815:19
Thorne South15:2415:24
Crowle15:3215:32
Althorpe15:3815:38
Scunthorpe15:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe16:19
Althorpe16:2416:24
Crowle16:3016:30
Thorne South16:3916:39
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4416:44
Kirk Sandall16:4916:49
Doncaster16:5917:01
Conisbrough17:1117:12
Mexborough17:1517:15
Swinton (South Yorks)17:1817:18
Rotherham Central17:2717:27
Meadowhall17:3217:33
Sheffield17:4117:44
Darnall17:4917:49
Woodhouse17:5417:54
Kiveton Bridge18:0218:02
Kiveton Park18:0518:05
Shireoaks18:1018:10
Worksop18:1418:15
Retford Low Level18:2418:25
Gainsborough Lea Road18:3818:38
Saxilby18:5118:51
Lincoln19:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:39SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield15:24
Meadowhall15:2915:30
Rotherham Central15:3615:37
Swinton (South Yorks)15:4815:48
Mexborough15:5015:51
Conisbrough15:5515:55
Doncaster16:0416:08
Kirk Sandall16:1416:14
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1916:19
Thorne South16:2416:24
Crowle16:3216:33
Althorpe16:3916:39
Scunthorpe16:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:24ScunthorpeSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe17:19
Althorpe17:2417:24
Crowle17:3017:30
Thorne South17:3917:39
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4417:44
Kirk Sandall17:4917:49
Doncaster17:5918:02
Conisbrough18:1118:12
Mexborough18:1518:15
Swinton (South Yorks)18:1818:18
Rotherham Central18:2718:28
Meadowhall18:3318:34
Sheffield18:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:54DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Doncaster17:23
Kirk Sandall17:2917:29
Hatfield & Stainforth17:3417:34
Thorne South17:3917:39
Crowle17:4717:48
Althorpe17:5417:54
Scunthorpe18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:24ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe18:19
Althorpe18:2418:24
Crowle18:3018:30
Thorne South18:3918:39
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4618:46
Kirk Sandall18:5018:50
Doncaster19:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th June
15:38SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield14:24
Meadowhall14:2914:30
Rotherham Central14:3614:37
Swinton (South Yorks)14:4814:48
Mexborough14:5014:51
Conisbrough14:5514:55
Doncaster15:0415:07
Kirk Sandall15:1415:14
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1815:19
Thorne South15:2415:24
Crowle15:3215:32
Althorpe15:3815:38
Scunthorpe15:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe16:19
Althorpe16:2416:24
Crowle16:3016:30
Thorne South16:3916:39
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4416:44
Kirk Sandall16:4916:49
Doncaster16:5917:01
Conisbrough17:1117:12
Mexborough17:1517:15
Swinton (South Yorks)17:1817:18
Rotherham Central17:2717:27
Meadowhall17:3217:33
Sheffield17:4117:44
Darnall17:4917:49
Woodhouse17:5417:54
Kiveton Bridge18:0218:02
Kiveton Park18:0518:05
Shireoaks18:1018:10
Worksop18:1418:15
Retford Low Level18:2418:25
Gainsborough Lea Road18:3818:38
Saxilby18:5118:51
Lincoln19:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:39SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield15:24
Meadowhall15:2915:30
Rotherham Central15:3615:37
Swinton (South Yorks)15:4815:48
Mexborough15:5015:51
Conisbrough15:5515:55
Doncaster16:0416:08
Kirk Sandall16:1416:14
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1916:19
Thorne South16:2416:24
Crowle16:3216:33
Althorpe16:3916:39
Scunthorpe16:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:24ScunthorpeSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe17:19
Althorpe17:2417:24
Crowle17:3017:30
Thorne South17:3917:39
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4417:44
Kirk Sandall17:4917:49
Doncaster17:5918:02
Conisbrough18:1118:12
Mexborough18:1518:15
Swinton (South Yorks)18:1818:18
Rotherham Central18:2718:28
Meadowhall18:3318:34
Sheffield18:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:54DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Doncaster17:23
Kirk Sandall17:2917:29
Hatfield & Stainforth17:3417:34
Thorne South17:3917:39
Crowle17:4717:48
Althorpe17:5417:54
Scunthorpe18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:24ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe18:19
Althorpe18:2418:24
Crowle18:3018:30
Thorne South18:3918:39
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4618:46
Kirk Sandall18:5018:50
Doncaster19:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us