desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Althorpe railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN17 3HL
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Althorpe Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th March
07:09DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster06:39
Kirk Sandall06:4506:45
Hatfield & Stainforth06:4906:50
Thorne South06:5406:54
Crowle07:0207:03
Althorpe07:0907:09
Scunthorpe07:17
07:27ScunthorpeAdwickCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe07:22
Althorpe07:2707:27
Crowle07:3307:33
Thorne South07:4107:41
Hatfield & Stainforth07:4607:47
Kirk Sandall07:5107:51
Doncaster08:0208:06
Bentley (South Yorks)08:0908:09
Adwick08:13
08:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe08:19
Althorpe08:2408:24
Crowle08:3008:30
Thorne South08:3908:39
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4608:46
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51
Doncaster08:5909:01
Conisbrough09:1109:12
Mexborough09:1509:15
Swinton (South Yorks)09:1809:18
Rotherham Central09:2709:27
Meadowhall09:3209:33
Sheffield09:4109:44
Darnall09:4909:49
Woodhouse09:5409:54
Kiveton Bridge10:0110:01
Kiveton Park10:0410:04
Shireoaks10:0910:09
Worksop10:1310:14
Retford Low Level10:2410:24
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3810:38
Saxilby10:5110:51
Lincoln11:07
08:33SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield07:24
Meadowhall07:3007:30
Rotherham Central07:3607:36
Swinton (South Yorks)07:4407:44
Mexborough07:4707:47
Conisbrough07:5107:51
Doncaster08:0108:03
Kirk Sandall08:0908:09
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1408:14
Thorne South08:1808:18
Crowle08:2708:27
Althorpe08:3308:33
Scunthorpe08:44
09:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe09:19
Althorpe09:2409:24
Crowle09:3009:30
Thorne South09:3909:39
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4409:44
Kirk Sandall09:4909:49
Doncaster10:0010:04
Conisbrough10:1110:12
Mexborough10:1510:15
Swinton (South Yorks)10:1810:18
Rotherham Central10:2710:27
Meadowhall10:3210:33
Sheffield10:4110:44
Darnall10:4910:49
Woodhouse10:5410:54
Kiveton Bridge11:0111:01
Kiveton Park11:0411:04
Shireoaks11:0911:09
Worksop11:1311:14
Retford Low Level11:2311:24
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3811:38
Saxilby11:5111:51
Lincoln12:07
09:38LincolnScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln07:00
Saxilby07:1007:10
Gainsborough Lea Road07:2207:22
Retford Low Level07:3607:40
Worksop07:5107:51
Shireoaks07:5507:55
Kiveton Park08:0008:00
Kiveton Bridge08:0308:03
Woodhouse08:0908:09
Darnall08:1408:14
Sheffield08:2408:30
Meadowhall08:3508:36
Rotherham Central08:4108:42
Swinton (South Yorks)08:5008:50
Mexborough08:5208:53
Conisbrough08:5708:57
Doncaster09:0709:08
Kirk Sandall09:1409:14
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1909:19
Thorne South09:2409:24
Crowle09:3209:32
Althorpe09:3809:38
Scunthorpe09:47
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th March
07:09DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster06:39
Kirk Sandall06:4506:45
Hatfield & Stainforth06:4906:50
Thorne South06:5406:54
Crowle07:0207:03
Althorpe07:0907:09
Scunthorpe07:17
07:27ScunthorpeAdwickCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe07:22
Althorpe07:2707:27
Crowle07:3307:33
Thorne South07:4107:41
Hatfield & Stainforth07:4607:47
Kirk Sandall07:5107:51
Doncaster08:0208:06
Bentley (South Yorks)08:0908:09
Adwick08:13
08:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe08:19
Althorpe08:2408:24
Crowle08:3008:30
Thorne South08:3908:39
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4608:46
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51
Doncaster08:5909:01
Conisbrough09:1109:12
Mexborough09:1509:15
Swinton (South Yorks)09:1809:18
Rotherham Central09:2709:27
Meadowhall09:3209:33
Sheffield09:4109:44
Darnall09:4909:49
Woodhouse09:5409:54
Kiveton Bridge10:0110:01
Kiveton Park10:0410:04
Shireoaks10:0910:09
Worksop10:1310:14
Retford Low Level10:2410:24
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3810:38
Saxilby10:5110:51
Lincoln11:07
08:33SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield07:24
Meadowhall07:3007:30
Rotherham Central07:3607:36
Swinton (South Yorks)07:4407:44
Mexborough07:4707:47
Conisbrough07:5107:51
Doncaster08:0108:03
Kirk Sandall08:0908:09
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1408:14
Thorne South08:1808:18
Crowle08:2708:27
Althorpe08:3308:33
Scunthorpe08:44
09:24ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe09:19
Althorpe09:2409:24
Crowle09:3009:30
Thorne South09:3909:39
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4409:44
Kirk Sandall09:4909:49
Doncaster10:0010:04
Conisbrough10:1110:12
Mexborough10:1510:15
Swinton (South Yorks)10:1810:18
Rotherham Central10:2710:27
Meadowhall10:3210:33
Sheffield10:4110:44
Darnall10:4910:49
Woodhouse10:5410:54
Kiveton Bridge11:0111:01
Kiveton Park11:0411:04
Shireoaks11:0911:09
Worksop11:1311:14
Retford Low Level11:2311:24
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3811:38
Saxilby11:5111:51
Lincoln12:07
09:38LincolnScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln07:00
Saxilby07:1007:10
Gainsborough Lea Road07:2207:22
Retford Low Level07:3607:40
Worksop07:5107:51
Shireoaks07:5507:55
Kiveton Park08:0008:00
Kiveton Bridge08:0308:03
Woodhouse08:0908:09
Darnall08:1408:14
Sheffield08:2408:30
Meadowhall08:3508:36
Rotherham Central08:4108:42
Swinton (South Yorks)08:5008:50
Mexborough08:5208:53
Conisbrough08:5708:57
Doncaster09:0709:08
Kirk Sandall09:1409:14
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1909:19
Thorne South09:2409:24
Crowle09:3209:32
Althorpe09:3809:38
Scunthorpe09:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us
..