hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Althorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN17 3HL
Advertisement

Althorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern17:541DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Doncaster17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Althorpe Humber17:5417:54
Scunthorpe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:242ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Scunthorpe18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber18:2418:24
Crowle18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Crowle
Thorne South18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:011AdwickScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Adwick18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Adwick
Althorpe Humber19:0119:01
Scunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:202ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Scunthorpe19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber19:2019:20
Crowle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Crowle
Thorne South19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:561DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Doncaster19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Althorpe Humber19:5619:56
Scunthorpe20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:262ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Scunthorpe20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber20:2620:26
Crowle20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Crowle
Thorne South20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern17:541DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Doncaster17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber17:5417:54
Scunthorpe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:242ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Scunthorpe18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber18:2418:24
Doncaster19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:011AdwickScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Adwick18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster18:2418:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber19:0119:01
Scunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:202ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Scunthorpe19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber19:2019:20
Doncaster19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:561DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Doncaster19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber19:5619:56
Scunthorpe20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:262ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Scunthorpe20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber20:2620:26
Doncaster21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us