hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alnmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE66 3QF
Advertisement

Alnmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
CrossCountry14:022PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Alnmouth14:0114:02
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:0715:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:111EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth14:1014:11
Newcastle14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Leeds16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chesterfield (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chesterfield
Derby17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0119:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Gloucester (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Totnes (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:001EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth14:5915:00
Morpeth15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark North Gate (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:102London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
London Kings Cross11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Alnmouth15:0915:10
Edinburgh16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:022PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Penzance
Alnmouth16:0016:02
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Mon 2017-11-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:022PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Alnmouth17:0017:02
Dunbar17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Inverkeithing (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Markinch (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Ladybank (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cupar (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leuchars (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dundee (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Arbroath (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Montrose (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stonehaven (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
CrossCountry14:012PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Derby10:3810:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle13:2913:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth14:0114:02
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:101EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1014:11
Plymouth21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:591EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth14:5915:00
London Kings Cross18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:092London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
London Kings Cross11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Doncaster
York13:3213:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth15:0915:10
Edinburgh16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:002PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Derby12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0114:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle15:2915:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0016:02
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:002PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0115:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:2916:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth17:0017:02
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us