hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:30SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton06:2906:30
Langley Mill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:48NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:4706:48
Chesterfield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:00NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:5907:00
Chesterfield07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dore & Totley (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dore & Totley
Chinley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chinley (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chinley
Hazel Grove08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Lime Street09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:31LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton07:3107:31
Langley Mill07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:39NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton07:3807:39
Chesterfield07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield08:0408:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:48LeedsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton07:4707:48
Langley Mill07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Nottingham08:2308:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leicester (Wed 2017-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leicester
Market Harborough09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Market Harborough (Wed 2017-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Market Harborough
London St Pancrs10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:29SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton06:2906:30
Nottingham07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:47NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton06:4706:48
Leeds08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:59NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:5907:00
Liverpool Lime Street09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:31LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton07:3107:31
Nottingham07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:38NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton07:3807:39
Leeds09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:47LeedsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton07:4707:48
London St Pancrs10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T034Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us