hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton19:3219:32
Langley Mill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton19:4419:44
Chesterfield19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield20:1420:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgt20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgt (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgt
Leeds21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:00NorwichManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Norwich16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Alfreton20:0020:00
Chesterfield20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Stockport21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:03Liverpool L StNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool L St17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool L St
Alfreton20:0320:03
Nottingham20:2720:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Grantham21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Grantham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Grantham
Peterborough21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Peterborough
Ely22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ely
Thetford22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Thetford
Attleborough22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Attleborough
Wymondham22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wymondham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wymondham
Norwich23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton20:3220:32
Langley Mill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:41Lndn St PncrsLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Lndn St Pncrs18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Alfreton20:4020:41
Chesterfield20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:0521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgt21:5922:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Westgt (Sat 2017-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Westgt
Leeds22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgt18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgt
Barnsley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:32
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton19:4419:44
Leeds21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:00NorwichManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Norwich16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wymondham
Thetford17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Thetford
Ely17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ely
Peterborough18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Grantham
Bingham19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham19:3319:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton20:0020:00
Manchester Pic21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:03Liverpool L StNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool L St17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool L St
Liverpool S Pway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Widnes18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Ctl18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Ctl to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Ctl
Manchester Oxford Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:0320:03
Norwich23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgt19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgt
Barnsley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:3220:32
Nottingham21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:40Lndn St PncrsLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Lndn St Pncrs18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Market Harboro19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Market Harboro
Leicester19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leicester
East Mids Pkwy19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Mids Pkwy to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from East Mids Pkwy
Nottingham19:5520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton20:4020:41
Leeds22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T034Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us