hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albrighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EA
Advertisement

Albrighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London Midland19:38Birmingham N StShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham N St19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham N St
Albrighton19:3819:38
Cosford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford
Oakengates19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington Salop19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington Salop (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:21ShrewsburyBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton20:2120:21
Codsall20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sat 2017-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudly20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudly (Sat 2017-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudly
Birmingham N St20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:38Birmingham N StShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham N St20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham N St
Albrighton20:3820:38
Cosford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sat 2017-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford
Oakengates20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sat 2017-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington Salop20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington Salop (Sat 2017-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:21ShrewsburyBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton21:2121:21
Codsall21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudly21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudly (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudly
Birmingham N St21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:38Birmingham N StShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham N St21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham N St
Albrighton21:3821:38
Cosford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford
Oakengates21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington Salop21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington Salop (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:21ShrewsburyBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton22:2122:21
Codsall22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sat 2017-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudly22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudly
Birmingham N St22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London Midland19:38Birmingham N StShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham N St19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham N St
Sandwell & Dudly19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudly to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudly
Wolverhampton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton19:3819:38
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:21ShrewsburyBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington Salop
Oakengates20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford
Shifnal20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton20:2120:21
Birmingham N St20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:38Birmingham N StShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham N St20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham N St
Sandwell & Dudly20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudly to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudly
Wolverhampton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton20:3820:38
Shrewsbury21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:21ShrewsburyBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington Salop
Oakengates21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford
Shifnal21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton21:2121:21
Birmingham N St21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:38Birmingham N StShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham N St21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham N St
Sandwell & Dudly21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudly to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudly
Wolverhampton21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton21:3821:38
Shrewsbury22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:21ShrewsburyBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington Salop
Oakengates22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford
Shifnal22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton22:2122:21
Birmingham N St22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us