hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albrighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EA
Advertisement

Albrighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London Midland14:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton14:2114:21
Codsall14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton14:3814:38
Cosford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton15:2115:21
Codsall15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton15:3815:38
Cosford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Mon 2017-11-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Mon 2017-11-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton16:2116:21
Codsall16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton16:3816:38
Cosford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Mon 2017-11-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Mon 2017-11-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Mon 2017-11-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London Midland14:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton14:2114:21
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton14:3814:38
Shrewsbury15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton15:2115:21
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton15:3815:38
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton16:2116:21
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton16:3816:38
Shrewsbury17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us