hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9TL
Advertisement

Ashurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern19:25UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)19:2519:25
Cowden19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:28OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Oxted19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Ashurst (Kent)19:2819:28
Eridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)19:5519:55
Cowden20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:5819:58
Eridge20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)20:5520:55
Cowden21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)20:5820:58
Eridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern19:25UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:2519:25
London Bridge20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:28OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Oxted19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)19:2819:28
Uckfield19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:5519:55
London Bridge20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)19:5819:58
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)20:5520:55
London Bridge21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Sanderstead
Upper Warlingham20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Oxted20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)20:5820:58
Uckfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us