hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9TL
Advertisement

Ashurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southern21:56UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)21:5521:56
Cowden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:57OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Oxted21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Ashurst (Kent)21:5721:57
Eridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:56UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)22:5522:56
Cowden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Sun 2017-11-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sun 2017-11-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2017-11-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sun 2017-11-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sun 2017-11-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Sun 2017-11-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:57OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Oxted22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Ashurst (Kent)22:5722:57
Eridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sun 2017-11-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sun 2017-11-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th November
Southern06:55London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)06:5406:55
Eridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)06:5406:55
Cowden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southern21:55UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)21:5521:56
Oxted22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:57OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Oxted21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)21:5721:57
Uckfield22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:55UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)22:5522:56
East Croydon23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Sun 2017-11-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:57OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Oxted22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)22:5722:57
Uckfield23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sun 2017-11-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th November
Southern06:54London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)06:5406:55
Uckfield07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:54UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)06:5406:55
London Bridge07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us