hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southern21:56AngmeringBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Angmering21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Aldrington21:5621:56
Hove21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:01BrightonAngmeringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington22:0122:01
Portslade22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sun 2017-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sun 2017-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sun 2017-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2017-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sun 2017-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sun 2017-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sun 2017-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sun 2017-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2017-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2017-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sun 2017-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:35AngmeringBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Angmering22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Aldrington22:3522:35
Hove22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sun 2017-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:56AngmeringBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Angmering22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Aldrington22:5622:56
Hove22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sun 2017-11-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:53BrightonAngmeringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington22:5322:53
Portslade22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sun 2017-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sun 2017-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sun 2017-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2017-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sun 2017-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sun 2017-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sun 2017-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sun 2017-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2017-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2017-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sun 2017-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southern21:56AngmeringBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Angmering21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington21:5621:56
Brighton22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:01BrightonAngmeringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:0122:01
Angmering22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sun 2017-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:35AngmeringBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Angmering22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington22:3522:35
Brighton22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:56AngmeringBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Angmering22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington22:5622:56
Brighton23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:53BrightonAngmeringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sun 2017-11-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:5322:53
Angmering23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sun 2017-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us