hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail20:20DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street20:1920:20
Bridgeton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton Lanark (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:22CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Cumbernauld19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Argyle Street20:2220:22
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:26WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Argyle Street20:2620:26
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumry
Singer20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:30DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street20:2920:30
Bridgeton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:38MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Milngavie20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Argyle Street20:3720:38
Bridgeton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton Lanark (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:39LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street20:3820:39
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail20:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:1920:20
Larkhall20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:22CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Cumbernauld19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Ctl19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Ctl to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Coatbridge Ctl
Whifflet19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton Lanark20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton Lanark
Cambuslang20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2220:22
Dalmuir20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:26WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2620:26
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:29DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:2920:30
Motherwell21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:37MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Milngavie20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3720:38
Motherwell21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton Lanark20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton Lanark
Cambuslang20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:3820:39
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us