hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Addiewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8NQ
Advertisement

Addiewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail20:07EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell20:0720:07
Fauldhouse20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:09Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell20:0920:09
West Calder20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06ShottsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Shotts20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Addiewell21:0521:06
West Calder21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:07Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell23:0623:07
West Calder23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:09EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell23:0823:09
Fauldhouse23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail00:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2017-11-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell00:3800:39
Fauldhouse00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2017-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Wed 2017-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Wed 2017-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Wed 2017-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Wed 2017-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston02:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Wed 2017-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang02:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail20:07EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell20:0720:07
Glasgow Central20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:09Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell20:0920:09
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05ShottsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Shotts20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell21:0521:06
Edinburgh22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:06Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell23:0623:07
Edinburgh00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:08EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:0823:09
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail00:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2017-11-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Wed 2017-11-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Wed 2017-11-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Wed 2017-11-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Wed 2017-11-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Wed 2017-11-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Wed 2017-11-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Wed 2017-11-22 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Wed 2017-11-22 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell00:3800:39
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us