hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains22:262London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover22:2522:26
Grateley22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury22:4522:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Feniton00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Feniton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Feniton
Whimple00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Pinhoe
Exeter St Davids00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:461Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover22:4522:46
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Sun 2017-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:292London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover23:2823:29
Grateley23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sun 2017-11-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sun 2017-11-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains01:022London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover01:0101:02
Grateley01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Mon 2017-11-20 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Mon 2017-11-20 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:321SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover05:3105:32
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:001SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover05:5906:00
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains22:252London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover22:2522:26
Exeter St Davids00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:451Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Cranbrook (Devon)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whimple
Feniton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury22:2022:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover22:4522:46
Basingstoke23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Sun 2017-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:282London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke23:0523:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Sun 2017-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover23:2823:29
Salisbury23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sun 2017-11-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains01:012London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover01:0101:02
Salisbury01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Mon 2017-11-20 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:311SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover05:3105:32
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:591SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover05:5906:00
London Waterloo07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us