hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
South West Trains19:352London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover19:3419:35
Grateley19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham Dset20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham Dset (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham Dset
Templecombe20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Whimple21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whimple
Cranbrook(Devon)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook(Devon) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook(Devon)
Pinhoe21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:431Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover19:4219:43
Basingstoke20:0020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:4620:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:332London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover20:3220:33
Grateley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury20:5221:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham Dset21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham Dset (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham Dset
Templecombe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Feniton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Feniton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Feniton
Cranbrook(Devon)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook(Devon) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook(Devon)
Exeter Central22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:431Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover20:4220:43
Basingstoke21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Sat 2017-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:4721:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:352London WaterlooAxminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover21:3421:35
Grateley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury21:5421:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham Dset22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham Dset (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham Dset
Templecombe22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
South West Trains19:342London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch Hants19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Hants to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch Hants
Andover19:3419:35
Exeter St Davids21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:421Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook(Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook(Devon) to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook(Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whimple
Feniton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Feniton
Honiton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham Dset18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham Dset to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham Dset
Tisbury19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury19:2119:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover19:4219:43
London Waterloo21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4919:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch Hants20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Hants to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch Hants
Andover20:3220:33
Exeter St Davids22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:421Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook(Devon)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook(Devon) to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook(Devon)
Feniton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham Dset19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham Dset to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham Dset
Tisbury20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury20:2120:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover20:4220:43
London Waterloo22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:342London WaterlooAxminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch Hants21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Hants to Andover (Sat 2017-09-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch Hants
Andover21:3421:35
Axminster23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us