hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
South West Trains15:002London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover14:5915:00
Grateley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:1316:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:061SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover15:0515:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:242London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover15:2315:24
Salisbury15:4215:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Whimple17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:381Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover15:3715:38
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:002London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover15:5916:00
Grateley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:061SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover16:0516:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
South West Trains15:051SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover15:0515:06
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:232London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2315:24
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:371Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whimple
Honiton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:592London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover15:5916:00
Salisbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:051SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover16:0516:06
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:232London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2316:24
Exeter St Davids18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us