hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:161AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie19:16
Coatdyke19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:273Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie19:2719:27
Drumgelloch19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:282EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie19:2819:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:402EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie19:4019:40
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
High Street (Glasgow)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:461AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie19:46
Coatdyke19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:573Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie19:5719:57
Drumgelloch20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:211BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie19:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:273Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:2719:27
Edinburgh20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:282EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:2819:28
Milngavie20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:402EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:1419:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:4019:40
Helensburgh Central20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:511BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie19:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:573Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:5719:57
Edinburgh20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us