hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail17:461AirdrieBalloch CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie17:46
Coatdyke17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sside17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sside (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sside
Blairhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High St Glasgow18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High St Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing X Glasgw (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing X Glasgw
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Ctl18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Dalreoch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch Central18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch Central (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:572EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie17:5717:57
Coatbridge Sside18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sside (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sside
Shettleston18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High St Glasgow18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High St Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing X Glasgw (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing X Glasgw
Partick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:023Helensburgh CtlEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Ctl16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Ctl to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Ctl
Airdrie18:0118:02
Drumgelloch18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:062EdinburghHelensburgh CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie18:0518:06
Coatdyke18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sside18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sside (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sside
Blairhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
High St Glasgow18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High St Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2818:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing X Glasgw (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing X Glasgw
Partick18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Ctl19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Dalreoch19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Ctl19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:113MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Airdrie18:1018:11
Drumgelloch18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale
Bathgate18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:161AirdrieBalloch CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie18:16
Coatdyke18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sside (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sside
Blairhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High St Glasgow18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High St Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing X Glasgw (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing X Glasgw
Partick18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Ctl19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Dalreoch19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch Central19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail17:561Balloch CentralAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch Central16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch Central to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch Central
Alexandria16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Ctl16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing X Glasgw17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High St Glasgow
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sside
Coatdyke17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:572EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale
Blackridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:5717:57
Milngavie18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:013Helensburgh CtlEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Ctl16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Ctl to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Ctl
Craigendoran16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Ctl17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Dumbarton East17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing X Glasgw17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High St Glasgow
Garrowhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sside17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sside
Coatdyke17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:0118:02
Edinburgh18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:052EdinburghHelensburgh CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:0518:06
Helensburgh Ctl19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:103MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing X Glasgw17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High St Glasgow
Bellgrove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sside18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sside
Airdrie18:1018:11
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:261Balloch CentralAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch Central to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch Central
Alexandria17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Ctl17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Dumbarton East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing X Glasgw17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High St Glasgow
Bellgrove18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sside
Coatdyke18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us