hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail13:582EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie13:5713:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:033Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie14:0314:03
Drumgelloch14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:052EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie14:0514:05
Coatdyke14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2814:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:093MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Airdrie14:0914:09
Drumgelloch14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:161AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie14:16
Coatdyke14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:272EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie14:2614:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail13:561BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:572EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:5713:58
Milngavie14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:033Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0314:03
Edinburgh14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:052EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:0514:05
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:093MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:0914:09
Edinburgh14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:261BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us