hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:37BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber08:3708:37
Caerphilly08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:39PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber08:3908:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber08:5208:52
Caerphilly08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber08:5308:53
Llanbradach08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:0209:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2017-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2017-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2017-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2017-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber09:0709:07
Caerphilly09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber09:0809:08
Llanbradach09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:37BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:3708:37
Penarth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:39PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:3908:39
Rhymney09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber08:5208:52
Penarth09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:5308:53
Bargoed09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2017-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:0709:07
Penarth09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:0809:08
Ystrad Mynach09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us