desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th August
11:423AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen11:42
Montrose12:1712:17
Arbroath12:3112:31
Carnoustie12:3812:38
Dundee12:5212:52
Perth13:1413:14
Stirling13:4313:43
Glasgow Queen Street14:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:006sAberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen12:00
Dyce12:0812:09
Inverurie12:2112:21
Insch12:3312:34
Huntly12:5012:50
Keith13:0413:05
Elgin13:2713:29
Forres13:4213:42
Nairn13:5313:53
Inverness14:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:067nInverurieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Inverurie11:33
Dyce11:4411:45
Aberdeen11:5612:06
Portlethen12:1612:16
Stonehaven12:2412:24
Arbroath12:5912:59
Dundee13:1413:15
Leuchars13:2813:28
Haymarket14:2114:21
Edinburgh14:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:405AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen12:40
Stonehaven12:5612:56
Laurencekirk13:1013:10
Montrose13:2013:20
Arbroath13:3413:34
Dundee13:5313:54
Perth14:1414:15
Stirling14:4314:44
Glasgow Queen Street15:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:506nAberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen12:50
Dyce12:5913:01
Inverurie13:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:094AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen13:09
Stonehaven13:2513:25
Montrose13:4613:47
Arbroath14:0014:01
Dundee14:1514:17
Leuchars14:2814:28
Haymarket15:2515:25
Edinburgh15:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th August
11:243Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:41
Stirling09:0709:08
Perth09:4109:42
Dundee10:0410:05
Arbroath10:2110:21
Montrose10:4010:40
Stonehaven11:0111:02
Portlethen11:1011:11
Aberdeen11:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:256sInvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness09:00
Nairn09:1509:16
Forres09:2609:27
Elgin09:4809:50
Keith10:0910:10
Huntly10:2410:24
Insch10:4010:48
Inverurie10:5911:00
Dyce11:1311:13
Aberdeen11:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
11:465EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:29
Haymarket09:3309:34
Dundee10:3310:34
Arbroath10:5010:51
Montrose11:0511:05
Stonehaven11:2611:26
Aberdeen11:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:567nInverurieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Inverurie11:33
Dyce11:4411:45
Aberdeen11:5612:06
Portlethen12:1612:16
Stonehaven12:2412:24
Arbroath12:5912:59
Dundee13:1413:15
Leuchars13:2813:28
Haymarket14:2114:21
Edinburgh14:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:356nGlasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street09:41
Stirling10:0810:08
Perth10:3910:40
Dundee11:0111:02
Broughty Ferry11:0911:09
Carnoustie11:1611:17
Arbroath11:2311:24
Montrose11:4011:43
Laurencekirk11:5811:58
Stonehaven12:1212:12
Aberdeen12:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:035LeedsAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds07:10
York07:3307:37
Darlington08:0308:06
Durham08:2208:24
Newcastle08:3808:40
Morpeth08:5408:56
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:2909:32
Dunbar09:5409:56
Edinburgh10:2010:28
Haymarket10:3110:33
Inverkeithing10:4710:48
Kirkcaldy11:0411:05
Leuchars11:2811:30
Dundee11:4311:44
Arbroath12:0012:02
Montrose12:1612:18
Stonehaven12:3912:41
Aberdeen13:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1contact us