desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
05:263AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen05:26
Portlethen05:3605:37
Stonehaven05:4505:45
Laurencekirk05:5905:59
Montrose06:0906:10
Arbroath06:2406:25
Dundee06:4506:50
Perth07:1207:15
Gleneagles07:3007:30
Dunblane07:4307:44
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:48
Stirling07:5207:53
Larbert08:0208:03
Lenzie08:1908:20
Glasgow Queen Street08:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:465AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen05:46
Stonehaven06:0206:02
Montrose06:2306:24
Arbroath06:3806:38
Carnoustie06:4506:45
Dundee06:5706:58
Leuchars07:1207:12
Cupar07:1907:19
Kirkcaldy07:4007:41
Haymarket08:1408:15
Edinburgh08:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:146sAberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen06:14
Dyce06:2206:23
Inverurie06:3506:39
Insch06:5106:51
Huntly07:1007:12
Keith07:2607:26
Elgin07:4807:52
Forres08:0508:05
Nairn08:1608:16
Inverness08:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:333AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen06:33
Portlethen06:4306:43
Stonehaven06:5106:52
Montrose07:1307:13
Arbroath07:2707:27
Carnoustie07:3407:34
Broughty Ferry07:4107:41
Dundee07:5107:52
Perth08:1208:13
Gleneagles08:2808:28
Stirling08:4308:44
Glasgow Queen Street09:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:036sInvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness04:53
Nairn05:0705:08
Forres05:1805:19
Elgin05:3205:33
Keith05:5405:54
Huntly06:0806:09
Insch06:2406:25
Inverurie06:3706:38
Dyce06:5006:50
Aberdeen07:0207:03
Stonehaven07:1907:20
Laurencekirk07:3307:34
Montrose07:4407:44
Arbroath07:5807:58
Carnoustie08:0508:05
Monifieth08:1108:11
Dundee08:2008:21
Haymarket09:2409:25
Edinburgh09:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:157nDundeeInvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Dundee05:39
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46
Monifieth05:5005:50
Carnoustie05:5505:59
Arbroath06:0506:06
Montrose06:2106:25
Laurencekirk06:3506:36
Stonehaven06:4906:50
Portlethen06:5906:59
Aberdeen07:1407:15
Dyce07:2507:27
Inverurie07:4007:42
Insch07:5407:54
Huntly08:1008:11
Keith08:2508:25
Elgin08:4608:46
Forres08:5909:01
Nairn09:1309:17
Inverness09:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
07:026sInvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness04:53
Nairn05:0705:08
Forres05:1805:19
Elgin05:3205:33
Keith05:5405:54
Huntly06:0806:09
Insch06:2406:25
Inverurie06:3706:38
Dyce06:5006:50
Aberdeen07:0207:03
Stonehaven07:1907:20
Laurencekirk07:3307:34
Montrose07:4407:44
Arbroath07:5807:58
Carnoustie08:0508:05
Monifieth08:1108:11
Dundee08:2008:21
Haymarket09:2409:25
Edinburgh09:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:147nDundeeInvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Dundee05:39
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46
Monifieth05:5005:50
Carnoustie05:5505:59
Arbroath06:0506:06
Montrose06:2106:25
Laurencekirk06:3506:36
Stonehaven06:4906:50
Portlethen06:5906:59
Aberdeen07:1407:15
Dyce07:2507:27
Inverurie07:4007:42
Insch07:5407:54
Huntly08:1008:11
Keith08:2508:25
Elgin08:4608:46
Forres08:5909:01
Nairn09:1309:17
Inverness09:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:346sEdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh
Inverkeithing04:58
Kirkcaldy05:18
Leuchars05:46
Dundee06:08
Carnoustie06:23
Arbroath06:31
Montrose06:48
Stonehaven07:13
Aberdeen07:34
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
07:376nInverurieGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Inverurie07:13
Dyce07:2507:26
Aberdeen07:3707:40
Stonehaven07:5607:56
Montrose08:1708:17
Arbroath08:3108:31
Carnoustie08:3808:38
Dundee08:5308:54
Perth09:1409:15
Stirling09:4309:43
Glasgow Queen Street10:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:477nPerthInverurieCalling points
ArrDep
Perth06:00
Dundee06:2406:25
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32
Carnoustie06:3906:40
Arbroath06:4606:47
Montrose07:0207:02
Stonehaven07:2407:25
Portlethen07:3407:34
Aberdeen07:4707:48
Dyce07:5707:57
Inverurie08:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:574DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Dundee06:40
Arbroath06:5507:00
Montrose07:1307:15
Stonehaven07:3407:36
Aberdeen07:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1contact us