desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
14:394AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen14:39
Montrose15:1415:15
Arbroath15:2815:29
Carnoustie15:3515:36
Dundee15:5015:51
Perth16:1216:13
Stirling16:41
Glasgow Queen Street17:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:525AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen14:52
Stonehaven15:0915:10
Montrose15:3115:33
Arbroath15:4815:49
Dundee16:0516:07
Leuchars16:1916:22
Kirkcaldy16:4416:46
Inverkeithing17:0117:03
Haymarket17:2017:21
Edinburgh17:2617:31
Dunbar17:5117:53
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1718:18
Newcastle19:0319:06
Darlington19:3419:35
York20:0220:05
Doncaster20:2720:28
Peterborough21:1621:17
Stevenage21:4821:50
London Kings Cross22:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
14:577sEdinburghInverurieCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:28
Haymarket12:3212:32
Leuchars13:2313:23
Dundee13:3813:39
Arbroath13:5513:55
Montrose14:0914:10
Stonehaven14:3114:31
Aberdeen14:5014:57
Dyce15:0515:05
Inverurie15:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:276sAberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen15:27
Dyce15:3515:37
Inverurie15:4915:49
Insch16:0116:02
Huntly16:1816:18
Keith16:3816:38
Elgin17:0017:00
Forres17:1617:16
Nairn17:2917:32
Inverness17:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:333AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen15:33
Stonehaven15:4915:49
Montrose16:1016:10
Arbroath16:2416:24
Broughty Ferry16:3516:36
Dundee16:4516:46
Invergowrie16:5216:52
Perth17:1017:11
Gleneagles17:2617:26
Dunblane17:3717:37
Stirling17:4317:43
Glasgow Queen Street18:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:527nAberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen15:52
Dyce16:0016:02
Inverurie16:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
14:507sEdinburghInverurieCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:28
Haymarket12:3212:32
Leuchars13:2313:23
Dundee13:3813:39
Arbroath13:5513:55
Montrose14:0914:10
Stonehaven14:3114:31
Aberdeen14:5014:57
Dyce15:0515:05
Inverurie15:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:556nInvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness12:46
Nairn13:0013:01
Forres13:1113:12
Elgin13:2813:30
Keith13:4913:49
Huntly14:0314:03
Insch14:1914:19
Inverurie14:3014:31
Dyce14:4314:43
Aberdeen14:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:145Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:41
Stirling13:0713:07
Gleneagles13:2213:22
Perth13:3813:39
Dundee14:0114:02
Arbroath14:1814:18
Montrose14:3214:33
Stonehaven14:5414:54
Aberdeen15:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:477sEdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:28
Haymarket13:3213:32
Leuchars14:2314:23
Dundee14:3614:37
Arbroath14:5314:54
Stonehaven15:2715:27
Aberdeen15:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:496sInverurieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Inverurie15:24
Dyce15:3615:38
Aberdeen15:4916:02
Stonehaven16:1816:19
Laurencekirk16:3216:32
Arbroath16:5516:55
Carnoustie17:0217:02
Dundee17:1517:16
Leuchars17:2917:29
Haymarket18:2718:28
Edinburgh18:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:264Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street13:41
Stirling14:0714:08
Perth14:3714:38
Dundee15:0115:02
Broughty Ferry15:0915:09
Carnoustie15:1615:17
Arbroath15:2315:24
Montrose15:4015:41
Laurencekirk15:5115:52
Portlethen16:1216:12
Aberdeen16:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1contact us