desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
19:073AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen19:07
Stonehaven19:2319:24
Montrose19:4519:45
Arbroath19:5919:59
Carnoustie20:0620:06
Broughty Ferry20:1320:13
Dundee20:2120:22
Leuchars20:3520:35
Kirkcaldy21:0121:01
Inverkeithing21:1721:17
Haymarket21:3321:34
Edinburgh21:41
19:365AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen19:36
Stonehaven19:5219:52
Montrose20:1320:14
Arbroath20:2720:28
Dundee20:4620:50
Perth21:1021:11
Gleneagles21:2621:26
Dunblane21:3721:38
Stirling21:4321:44
Larbert21:5221:52
Lenzie22:0522:05
Glasgow Queen Street22:18
20:076sAberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen20:07
Portlethen20:1720:17
Stonehaven20:2520:26
Laurencekirk20:3920:39
Montrose20:4920:50
Arbroath21:0421:04
Dundee21:2021:21
Leuchars21:3421:34
Cupar21:4221:42
Ladybank21:4921:49
Markinch21:5721:57
Kirkcaldy22:0622:06
Inverkeithing22:2222:22
Haymarket22:3822:39
Edinburgh22:43
20:357nAberdeenInverurieCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen20:35
Dyce20:4320:44
Inverurie20:58
21:276nAberdeenInvernessCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen21:27
Dyce21:3521:36
Inverurie21:4821:48
Insch22:0022:01
Huntly22:1822:22
Keith22:3622:36
Elgin22:5722:57
Forres23:1023:11
Nairn23:2123:22
Inverness23:40
21:284AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen21:28
Stonehaven21:4421:45
Montrose22:0522:06
Arbroath22:2122:22
Dundee22:3822:39
Leuchars22:5122:52
Cupar22:5822:59
Ladybank23:0523:06
Markinch23:1323:14
Kirkcaldy23:2123:22
Inverkeithing23:3623:38
Haymarket23:5323:54
Edinburgh23:58
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
18:255Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street15:45
Stirling16:1116:12
Dunblane16:1816:18
Gleneagles16:3016:30
Perth16:4616:47
Dundee17:0917:10
Arbroath17:2617:26
Montrose17:4017:41
Laurencekirk17:5117:52
Stonehaven18:0518:05
Aberdeen18:25
18:423EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:05
Haymarket16:0916:09
Inverkeithing16:2216:23
Kirkcaldy16:3816:39
Markinch16:4816:48
Cupar17:0017:01
Leuchars17:0817:08
Dundee17:2117:22
Broughty Ferry17:2917:29
Carnoustie17:3617:37
Arbroath17:4317:43
Montrose17:5817:59
Stonehaven18:2118:21
Aberdeen18:42
19:143Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:45
Stirling17:1117:11
Perth17:3817:40
Dundee18:0118:02
Arbroath18:1818:19
Montrose18:3318:33
Stonehaven18:5418:55
Aberdeen19:14
19:286nInvernessAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness17:13
Nairn17:2817:29
Forres17:3917:40
Elgin17:5317:54
Keith18:1518:15
Huntly18:3518:35
Insch18:5118:51
Inverurie19:0319:03
Dyce19:1619:17
Aberdeen19:28
19:356sEdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:05
Haymarket17:0917:09
Inverkeithing17:2217:23
Kirkcaldy17:3817:39
Leuchars18:0318:04
Dundee18:1718:18
Arbroath18:3418:35
Montrose18:5018:50
Stonehaven19:1219:12
Portlethen19:2119:21
Aberdeen19:35
20:293Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street17:45
Stirling18:1218:13
Perth18:4418:45
Dundee19:0819:09
Carnoustie19:2119:21
Arbroath19:2819:28
Montrose19:4319:44
Laurencekirk19:5419:55
Stonehaven20:0820:09
Aberdeen20:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1contact us