Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
09:346nInvernessAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness07:09
Nairn07:2407:25
Forres07:3507:36
Elgin07:4907:50
Keith08:1108:11
Huntly08:3808:38
Insch08:5408:57
Inverurie09:0809:10
Dyce09:2209:23
Aberdeen09:34
09:547nEdinburghInverurieCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:28
Haymarket07:3207:32
Kirkcaldy08:0308:03
Leuchars08:2608:26
Dundee08:4108:42
Arbroath08:5808:59
Montrose09:1309:13
Stonehaven09:3409:35
Aberdeen09:5409:58
Dyce10:0610:07
Inverurie10:21
10:174Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:42
Stirling08:09
Dunblane08:1508:15
Perth08:4108:42
Dundee09:0309:04
Carnoustie09:1609:16
Arbroath09:2309:23
Montrose09:3709:38
Aberdeen10:17
10:547sEdinburghInverurieCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:28
Haymarket08:3208:32
Leuchars09:2409:25
Dundee09:3809:39
Broughty Ferry09:4509:45
Arbroath09:5709:58
Laurencekirk10:2010:21
Stonehaven10:3410:34
Aberdeen10:5411:03
Dyce11:1111:14
Inverurie11:28
11:016sInverurieEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Inverurie10:38
Dyce10:4910:50
Aberdeen11:0111:03
Stonehaven11:1911:20
Laurencekirk11:3311:34
Montrose11:4411:44
Arbroath11:5811:58
Dundee12:1412:15
Leuchars12:2712:28
Haymarket13:2213:22
Edinburgh13:32
11:244Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:41
Stirling09:0709:08
Perth09:4109:42
Dundee10:0410:05
Arbroath10:2110:21
Montrose10:4010:40
Stonehaven11:0111:02
Portlethen11:1011:11
Aberdeen11:24
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
09:356sDyceGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dyce09:08
Aberdeen09:1909:35
Portlethen09:4509:45
Stonehaven09:5309:53
Montrose10:1410:15
Arbroath10:2810:29
Carnoustie10:3510:36
Broughty Ferry10:4310:43
Dundee10:5210:52
Perth11:1411:14
Stirling11:4311:43
Glasgow Queen Street12:16
09:525AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen09:52
Stonehaven10:0910:10
Montrose10:3110:33
Arbroath10:4810:49
Dundee11:0511:08
Leuchars11:2011:23
Kirkcaldy11:4511:47
Inverkeithing12:0212:03
Haymarket12:2012:22
Edinburgh12:2612:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:12
Newcastle13:5714:00
Darlington14:2814:29
York14:5614:59
London Kings Cross16:51
09:587nEdinburghInverurieCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:28
Haymarket07:3207:32
Kirkcaldy08:0308:03
Leuchars08:2608:26
Dundee08:4108:42
Arbroath08:5808:59
Montrose09:1309:13
Stonehaven09:3409:35
Aberdeen09:5409:58
Dyce10:0610:07
Inverurie10:21
10:136nAberdeenInvernessCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen10:13
Dyce10:2110:22
Inverurie10:3410:34
Insch10:4610:47
Huntly11:0311:03
Keith11:1711:18
Elgin11:3911:40
Forres11:5311:53
Nairn12:0412:04
Inverness12:22
10:384AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen10:38
Montrose11:1311:14
Arbroath11:2711:28
Carnoustie11:3411:35
Dundee11:4911:49
Perth12:1112:11
Stirling12:4112:43
Glasgow Queen Street13:15
11:037sEdinburghInverurieCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:28
Haymarket08:3208:32
Leuchars09:2409:25
Dundee09:3809:39
Broughty Ferry09:4509:45
Arbroath09:5709:58
Laurencekirk10:2010:21
Stonehaven10:3410:34
Aberdeen10:5411:03
Dyce11:1111:14
Inverurie11:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us