hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 7EA
Advertisement

Aberdare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales21:51AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare21:51
Cwmbach21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:51AberdarePontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare22:51
Cwmbach22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash23:0123:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:21AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare06:21
Cwmbach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:51AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare06:51
Cwmbach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:21AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare07:21
Cwmbach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Cathays08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare07:51
Cwmbach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales21:43BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare21:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare22:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:48BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:2823:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2017-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare23:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:48PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Pontypridd06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:2806:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare06:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:5807:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare07:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare07:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us