hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Achanalt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV23 2QD
Advertisement

Achanalt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail14:47InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Achanalt14:4714:47
Achnasheen14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Strathcarron (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Strathcarron
Attadale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Attadale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Attadale
Stromeferry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Stromeferry (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duncraig (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duncraig
Plockton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Plockton
Duirinish16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:10Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achanalt15:1015:10
Lochluichart15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Lochluichart
Garve15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Garve (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Garve
Dingwall15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Conon Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Beauly
Inverness16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:34Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achanalt18:3418:34
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Garve (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Conon Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Beauly
Inverness20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Nairn20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Nairn (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Nairn
Forres20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Forres (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Forres
Elgin20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Elgin (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:08InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Achanalt19:0819:08
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Mon 2017-11-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Mon 2017-11-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Strathcarron (Mon 2017-11-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Attadale (Mon 2017-11-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Stromeferry (Mon 2017-11-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duncraig (Mon 2017-11-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Mon 2017-11-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2017-11-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail07:35Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achanalt07:3507:35
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Tue 2017-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Garve (Tue 2017-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Tue 2017-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Conon Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2017-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Tue 2017-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Beauly
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Tue 2017-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:06InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Achanalt10:0610:06
Achnasheen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Strathcarron (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Strathcarron
Attadale10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Attadale (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Attadale
Stromeferry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Stromeferry (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duncraig (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duncraig
Plockton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Plockton
Duirinish11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail14:47InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Dingwall
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4714:47
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:10Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt15:1015:10
Inverness16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:34Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34
Elgin20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Elgin (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:08InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0819:08
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2017-11-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail07:35Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Tue 2017-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:06InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Dingwall
Garve09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achanalt (Tue 2017-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt10:0610:06
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us