hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
London Midland15:418London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction15:3915:41
Hemel Hempstead15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground15:414Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction15:41
Watford High Street15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:469TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Tring15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Watford Junction15:4615:46
Bushey15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sat 2018-02-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2018-02-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2018-02-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:558London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction15:5415:55
Kings Langley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:5811Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:599Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Birmingham New Street13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Watford Junction15:5815:59
London Euston16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
London Overground15:444London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction15:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:469TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Tring15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction15:4615:46
London Euston16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2018-02-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:5311St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:548London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction15:5415:55
Tring16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:589Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Canley
Coventry14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Coventry
Rugby14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton14:5415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction15:5815:59
London Euston16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:036London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:0316:03
Birmingham New Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-02-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us