hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 7DA

Marple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Northern07:002Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple07:0007:00
New Mills Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple07:0307:04
Romiley07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:381MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Marple07:38
Romiley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Sat 2018-02-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sat 2018-02-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sat 2018-02-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Sat 2018-02-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Sat 2018-02-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Sat 2018-02-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:101SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple08:1008:10
Romiley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple08:1008:10
New Mills Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:381MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Marple08:38
Romiley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Sat 2018-02-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sat 2018-02-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sat 2018-02-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sat 2018-02-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Sat 2018-02-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Sat 2018-02-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Northern07:002Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:0007:00
Sheffield07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:031New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple07:0307:04
Manchester Piccadilly07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:302Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:101SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple08:1008:10
Manchester Piccadilly08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple08:1008:10
Sheffield09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:322Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Woodley
Romiley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sat 2018-02-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple08:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us