desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southeastern09:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate09:2509:25
Broadstairs09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:303London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate09:2909:30
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:534MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate09:5909:59
Broadstairs10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sandwich (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sandwich
Deal10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Deal (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Deal
Walmer10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Walmer
Martin Mill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Martin Mill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone West (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ashford International (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate10:0410:04
Westgate-On-Sea10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Meopham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Meopham
Longfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Longfield
Bromley South11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate10:2510:25
Broadstairs10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Sat 2018-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southeastern09:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Meopham
Rochester08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate09:2509:25
Ramsgate09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:293London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Walmer
Deal08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate09:2909:30
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:394London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate09:5909:59
London St Pancras11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate10:0410:04
London Victoria11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Meopham
Rochester09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate10:2510:25
Ramsgate10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..