desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kents Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7BG

Kents Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern20:131Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank20:1320:13
Grange-Over-Sands20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Fri 2018-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Fri 2018-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Fri 2018-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Fri 2018-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Preston21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Fri 2018-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:322LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank20:3220:32
Cark & Cartmel20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-12-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Fri 2018-12-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Fri 2018-12-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Fri 2018-12-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness21:0921:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-12-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Fri 2018-12-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-12-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Fri 2018-12-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Foxfield
Green Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Fri 2018-12-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Green Road
Millom21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Fri 2018-12-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Millom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:121Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank21:1221:12
Grange-Over-Sands21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-12-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Fri 2018-12-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Fri 2018-12-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Fri 2018-12-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Fri 2018-12-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:322PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Preston20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Kents Bank21:3221:32
Cark & Cartmel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-12-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Fri 2018-12-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Fri 2018-12-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Fri 2018-12-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-12-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:151CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carlisle
Kents Bank22:1522:15
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Fri 2018-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Fri 2018-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Fri 2018-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Fri 2018-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Fri 2018-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:352LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank22:3522:35
Cark & Cartmel22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-12-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Fri 2018-12-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Fri 2018-12-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Fri 2018-12-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-12-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 15th December
Northern00:042Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-12-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kents Bank00:0200:04
Cark & Cartmel00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2018-12-15 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sat 2018-12-15 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sat 2018-12-15 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2018-12-15 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-12-15 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern20:131Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank20:1320:13
Manchester Airport22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:322LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:3220:32
Millom21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Fri 2018-12-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Millom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:121Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank21:1221:12
Lancaster21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Fri 2018-12-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:322PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Preston20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank21:3221:32
Barrow-In-Furness22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-12-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:151CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Fri 2018-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:352LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank22:3522:35
Barrow-In-Furness23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-12-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 15th December
Northern00:022Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-12-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-12-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wigan North Western22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-12-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-12-15 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-12-15 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-12-15 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-12-15 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-12-15 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-12-15 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank00:0200:04
Barrow-In-Furness00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-12-15 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..