desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2QQ

Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern23:12LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth23:1223:12
East Garforth23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Church Fenton
York00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:13YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth23:1323:13
Cross Gates23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2024-02-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 1st March
Northern00:11LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth00:1100:11
East Garforth00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Fri 2024-03-01 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Fri 2024-03-01 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Church Fenton
York01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Fri 2024-03-01 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:15SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Selby23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
Garforth00:1500:15
Cross Gates00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Fri 2024-03-01 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2024-03-01 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:24YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth00:2400:24
Cross Gates00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Fri 2024-03-01 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2024-03-01 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express05:532HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Hull04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Garforth05:5205:53
Leeds06:0206:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2024-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Dewsbury06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Dewsbury (Fri 2024-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Fri 2024-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Slaithwaite (Fri 2024-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2024-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Greenfield (Fri 2024-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2024-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Stalybridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:492HullManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Hull06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Garforth06:4906:49
Leeds06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2024-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Huddersfield07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Fri 2024-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Stalybridge (Fri 2024-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2024-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern23:12LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth23:1223:12
York00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:13YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Church Fenton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth23:1323:13
Leeds23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 1st March
Northern00:11LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth00:1100:11
York01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Fri 2024-03-01 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:15SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Selby23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth00:1500:15
Leeds00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2024-03-01 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:24YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Church Fenton23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth00:2400:24
Leeds00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2024-03-01 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express05:522HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Hull04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Brough05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Howden
Selby05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
Garforth05:5205:53
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:492HullManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Hull06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Brough06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Brough
Selby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
Garforth06:4906:49
Manchester Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2024-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...