desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fitzwilliam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 5BY

Fitzwilliam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Northern15:012SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Sheffield14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Fitzwilliam15:0015:01
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam15:1415:14
Moorthorpe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-12-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-12-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:451LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam15:4415:45
South Elmsall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam15:4415:45
Sandal & Agbrigg15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:012SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Sheffield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Fitzwilliam16:0016:01
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2018-12-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-12-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Tue 2018-12-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam16:1416:14
Moorthorpe16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-12-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Tue 2018-12-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-12-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-12-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-12-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-12-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Northern15:002SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Sheffield14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam15:0015:01
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:1415:14
Sheffield15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:4415:45
Doncaster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:442DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam15:4415:45
Leeds16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:002SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Sheffield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam16:0016:01
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-12-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:1416:14
Sheffield16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..