desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St Thomas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 1AQ

Exeter St Thomas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Western Railway05:011Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:0005:01
Starcross05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2022-10-04 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-10-04 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2022-10-04 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-10-04 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2022-10-04 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Tue 2022-10-04 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:011Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exeter St Davids05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:0006:01
Starcross06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:331ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas06:3206:33
Starcross06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:021ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas07:0107:02
Starcross07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:072PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas07:0607:07
Exeter St Davids07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Exton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:331ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas07:3307:33
Starcross07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2022-10-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-10-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2022-10-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2022-10-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Tue 2022-10-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Western Railway05:001Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:0005:01
Paignton05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:001Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:0006:01
Paignton06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:321ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:1806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:3206:33
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:011ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:0107:02
Paignton07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:062PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:2006:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:0607:07
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:331ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-10-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:3307:33
Paignton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..