hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9LD

Eridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Southern15:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge15:5015:50
Ashurst (Kent)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge16:0316:03
Crowborough16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2018-02-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sat 2018-02-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2018-02-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge16:5016:50
Ashurst (Kent)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sat 2018-02-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2018-02-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2018-02-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-02-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sat 2018-02-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Sat 2018-02-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge17:0317:03
Crowborough17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2018-02-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sat 2018-02-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2018-02-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge17:5017:50
Ashurst (Kent)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sat 2018-02-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2018-02-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2018-02-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-02-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sat 2018-02-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Sat 2018-02-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge18:0318:03
Crowborough18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2018-02-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sat 2018-02-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2018-02-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Southern15:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge15:5015:50
London Bridge16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge16:0316:03
Uckfield16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2018-02-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge16:5016:50
London Bridge17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge17:0317:03
Uckfield17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2018-02-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge17:5017:50
London Bridge18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2018-02-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge18:0318:03
Uckfield18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2018-02-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us