desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2NS

East Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern21:322YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
York21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
East Garforth21:3121:32
Garforth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2024-02-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:081HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Halifax21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Halifax
East Garforth22:0822:08
Micklefield22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby22:2822:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Selby
Brough22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Brough (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Brough
Hull23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hull (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:092HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Hull21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Hull
East Garforth22:0922:09
Garforth22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds22:2422:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Halifax (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
York22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
East Garforth23:0423:04
Garforth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2024-02-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:21LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth23:2123:21
Micklefield23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Thu 2024-02-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Church Fenton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Church Fenton
York00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Thu 2024-02-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 1st March
Northern00:06SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Selby23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Selby
East Garforth00:0600:06
Garforth00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Fri 2024-03-01 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2024-03-01 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern22:081HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Halifax21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange21:2921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth22:0822:08
Hull23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hull (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:092HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Hull21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Hull
Brough21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Brough
Selby21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth22:0922:09
Halifax23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Halifax (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
York22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
Church Fenton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth23:0423:04
Leeds23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:21LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth23:2123:21
York00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Thu 2024-02-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 1st March
Northern00:06SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Selby23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth00:0600:06
Leeds00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2024-03-01 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:15YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
York23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
Church Fenton23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth00:1500:15
Leeds00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2024-03-01 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:20LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Fri 2024-03-01 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth00:2000:20
York01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Fri 2024-03-01 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...