hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccleston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 7LP

Eccleston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Northern11:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park11:5311:53
Thatto Heath11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park11:5511:55
Prescot11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park12:2212:22
Thatto Heath12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park12:2512:25
Prescot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park12:5312:53
Thatto Heath12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Tue 2018-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2018-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Tue 2018-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park12:5512:55
Prescot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Tue 2018-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Tue 2018-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Northern11:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park11:5311:53
Wigan North Western12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park11:5511:55
Liverpool Lime Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park12:2212:22
Wigan North Western12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park12:2512:25
Liverpool Lime Street12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park12:5312:53
Wigan North Western13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park12:5512:55
Liverpool Lime Street13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us