desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dormans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6NJ

Dormans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
Southern18:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:1018:10
Lingfield18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Tue 2020-06-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Tue 2020-06-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Tue 2020-06-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Tue 2020-06-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-06-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Tue 2020-06-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Tue 2020-06-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Tue 2020-06-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-06-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2020-06-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans18:1518:15
East Grinstead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2020-06-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:29BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
Bedford16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Bedford
Dormans18:2918:29
East Grinstead18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2020-06-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:4018:40
Lingfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Tue 2020-06-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Tue 2020-06-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Tue 2020-06-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Tue 2020-06-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-06-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Tue 2020-06-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Tue 2020-06-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Tue 2020-06-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-06-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2020-06-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
Southern18:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:1018:10
London Victoria19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2020-06-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans18:1518:15
East Grinstead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2020-06-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:29BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
Bedford16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Bedford
Luton16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
St Albans City17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans18:2918:29
East Grinstead18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2020-06-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2020-06-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:4018:40
London Victoria19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2020-06-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..