hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarbeston Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA63 4UW

Clarbeston Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th February
Arriva Trains Wales23:50Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Cardiff Central21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-02-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clarbeston Road23:5023:50
Haverfordwest23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-02-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-02-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-02-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales00:43Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road00:4300:43
Clunderwen00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Wed 2018-02-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Wed 2018-02-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-02-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:18CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Clarbeston Road05:1805:18
Haverfordwest05:2605:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Wed 2018-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanharan (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:3908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Nantwich (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Carmarthen05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Clarbeston Road06:2006:20
Fishguard & Goodwick06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Wed 2018-02-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2018-02-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:27CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Clarbeston Road06:2706:27
Haverfordwest06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th February
Arriva Trains Wales23:50Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Cardiff Central21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-02-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-02-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-02-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-02-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-02-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:0522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-02-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-02-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-02-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-02-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-02-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-02-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen23:1523:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-02-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-02-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-02-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road23:5023:50
Milford Haven00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-02-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales00:43Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road00:4300:43
Carmarthen01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-02-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:18CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:1805:18
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Carmarthen05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2006:20
Fishguard Harbour06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2018-02-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:27CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-02-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2706:27
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us